» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe B. Hewitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness By Hewitt, Joe

by Joe Hewitt

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Accent Pubns Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Good. Heavy bottom spine wear and tear, shelf wear, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Accent Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Accent Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Accent Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Accent Pubns ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Hewitt, Joe

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Accent Books, 1979 (Softback, personal lib sticker on spine, very good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Accent Pubns ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Joe Hewitt

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Hewitt, Joe

price: £6.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Accent Pubns Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Very Good. 0896360180 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z33Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Hewitt, Joe

price: £6.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Accent Pubns, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. 190 pp. paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Hewitt, Joe

price: £8.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Accent Pubns, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Good. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191 pages. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness: the True Story of a Former J. W.

by Hewitt, Joe

price: £10.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Accent Books;, Denver: Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Near Fine. 0896360180. 191 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; 'Until he realized the futility of it all, Jeo Hewitt was a devout, third-generation Jehovah's Witness. Hewitt tells of his life in the cult, his conversion to Christianity, [and gives] a convincing refutation of JW hierarchy and doctrine'.; A few tiny pale spots ot top and fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Hewitt, Joe B.

price: £11.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colorado Springs, CO, U. S. A. : Accent Publications, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Trade Paperback. Second Edition. Signed by Author. Book is in good condition, with some edge wear and prev owners name inside. Also signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

by Hewitt, Joe

price: £12.14

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Permabound Publisher: Accent Books, Denver, CO Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Good, Not Marked. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

price: £23.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

I Was Raised a Jehovah's Witness

price: £28.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896360181 ISBN: 0896360180

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.