» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Will Sing Life: Voices from the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick (Editor), Robert Benson (Photographer)

About this title: Seven children from Paul Newman's Hole in the Wall Gang Camp - ranging in age from 6 to 19 - share their individual stories of coping with critical illness, as they try to experience life as fully, and normally, as possible. The book describes the children attending school, maintaining friendships, discovering the opposite sex and falling in love amidst hospitals, radiation, chemotherapy treatments and surgery. Their accounts, interspersed with their poetry, are unusually engaging, with each chapter reflecting a very different personality and attitude towards life, illness, remission, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry, And Lithwick, Dahlia (Editor), And

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £5.38

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices from the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry, and Lithwick, Dahlia (Editor), and Benson, Robert (Photographer)

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices from the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry, and Lithwick, Dahlia (Editor), and Benson, Robert (Photographer)

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has a few tears and creased at top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger; Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger~Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry; Lithwick, Dahlia

price: £6.05

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger, Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry; Lithwick, Dahlia

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Fine. 0316092738. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry; Lithwick, Dahlia

price: £6.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Fine. 0316092738 Name written on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Larry Berger; Dahlia Lithwick

price: £6.87

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life

by Berger-Lithwick-Campers

price: £7.91

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Many Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry And Lithwick, Dahlia

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 0316092738. Slight edge wear to DJ.; Complete number line.; 9.75 x 0.75 x 8 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry.; Lithwick, Dahlia.; Benson, Robert

price: £8.71

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown Date published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Benson, Robert. xv, 206 p. col. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices from the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry, and Benson, Robert (Photographer), and Newman, Paul (Introduction by)

price: £10.77

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston London Toronto Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Paul Newman wrote introduction. The inscription on endpaper is to: "Paul Newman-Private, brillant, charitable, sympathetic, unique, Quite a guy, fine friend. Regards Luke Syal" dj has a razor cut in the back that... 206 p.; 9.55" x 0.72" x 7.71". Includes Photographs. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 206 pgs., Photos. Thoughtful and poignant reflections from seven "Hole In The Wall Gang Camp" children. Very Inspirational and moving stories. At once hard to read then ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life-Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry

price: £11.10

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Little Brown 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Berger, Larry; Dahlia Lithwick, And Stephen Campers

price: £11.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1992, First Printing. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Robert Benson. Squarish octavo, hardback, fine in near fine dj. Introduction By Paul Newman. The story, writings, hopes, and dreams of seven remarkable children all dealing with chronic illness and therapies, all of whom attended Paul Newman's "Hole In The Wall Gang Camp". Very well illustrated. 206 pages. Inspirational; gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Sing Life: Voices From the Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

by Dahlia Lithwick

price: £11.78

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316092739 ISBN: 0316092738

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0316092738. First Edition. Boards are bowed. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.