» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Bill Jenks, Jerry Luna, Bill Jenke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry; Reilly, Darryl

price: £13.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean pages and boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill Et Al

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall (1993), hard cover, VG, no dust jacket, 350 pp., b/w illstns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Museum Books LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Jerry Luna; And Darryl Reilly

price: £14.96

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Radnor, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Near Fine. 4to. 350 pp. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry; Reilly, Darryl

price: £15.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill And Jerry Luna

price: £19.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace Homestead, Radnor Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine. Hardcover. AS NEW condition. A mst have for the glass collector and dealer: " telltale signs of a reproduction by examining hundreds of goblets, compotes, tumblers, vases, baskets, and boxes. Detailed historic information and charts take the guesswork out of identifying reproduced pieces for 200 patterns. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moon Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks

price: £21.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry; Reilly, Darryl

price: £25.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Library Stamp discreetly placed on title page otherwise this hardback book in fine and clean condition, 350 pages, illustrated with black and white examples of pattern glass. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Bill Jenks

price: £25.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: April, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very Good. 0870696424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry

price: £29.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very good. 1993, 350 pages, 7 x 10, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Cover shows some wear from shelving/use. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill-Jerry Luna-Darryl Reilly

price: £32.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very Good-, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 350 pgs., B/W Photos, Hardcover. Hardcover: Previous owners name on frist endpaper. Some pencil notes. Glossy paper laminated boards with color photo front with title. Title on spine. Detailed historic information and charts take the guesswork out of identifying reproduction pieces for over 200 patterns. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry; Reilly, Darryl

price: £34.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Bill Jenks; Jerry Luna; Darryl Reilly

price: £36.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

price: £36.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Bill Jenks; Jerry Luna; Darryl Reilly

price: £40.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry; Reilly, Darryl

price: £41.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill, Jerry Luna, & Darryl Reilly

price: £44.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Bill Jenks

price: £49.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Luna, Jerry; Reilly...

price: £50.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Very good; Collectible. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book shows some minimal cover wear/marks. Book is completely intact with inside pages in excellent condition with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill, Luna, Jerry, And Reilly, Darryl

price: £50.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Radnor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: Near Fine. 0870696424. Black and white photographs. First printing. About fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Jerry Luna; Darryl Reilly

price: £51.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: ISBN 0-87069-642-4. Hardback. No dustjacket, probably as issued. Very Good Plus condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Jenks, Bill; Jerry Luna; Darryl Reilly

price: £51.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace Homestead Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: ISBN 0-87069-642-4. Hardback. No dustjacket, as issued. Very Good condition. Tobacco odor to book, slight edgewear, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Identifying Pattern Glass Reproductions

by Bill Jenks

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696428 ISBN: 0870696424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.