Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace Homestead, Radnor
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine. Hardcover. AS NEW condition. A mst have for the glass collector and dealer: " telltale signs of a reproduction by examining hundreds of goblets, compotes, tumblers, vases, baskets, and boxes. Detailed historic information and charts take the guesswork out of identifying reproduced pieces for 200 patterns. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Library Stamp discreetly placed on title page otherwise this hardback book in fine and clean condition, 350 pages, illustrated with black and white examples of pattern glass. read more
Description: Very good. 1993, 350 pages, 7 x 10, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Cover shows some wear from shelving/use. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more
Edition: 1993rd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: Very Good-, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 350 pgs., B/W Photos, Hardcover. Hardcover: Previous owners name on frist endpaper. Some pencil notes. Glossy paper laminated boards with color photo front with title. Title on spine. Detailed historic information and charts take the guesswork out of identifying reproduction pieces for over 200 patterns. Nice tight binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: Very good; Collectible. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book shows some minimal cover wear/marks. Book is completely intact with inside pages in excellent condition with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, etc. ) Books well packed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: ISBN 0-87069-642-4. Hardback. No dustjacket, probably as issued. Very Good Plus condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wallace Homestead
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780870696428ISBN:0870696424
Description: ISBN 0-87069-642-4. Hardback. No dustjacket, as issued. Very Good condition. Tobacco odor to book, slight edgewear, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.