» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids?: A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids?: A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King, Alexander M Schindler (Foreword by)

About this title: Perhaps the most difficult decision parents in an interfaith family must make is choosing a religious identity for their children. In this book, early childhood expert Andrea King tracks the development of two composite families through the life-cycle process and compares how well they manage the challenges that arise at each stage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families new book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £5.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids?: A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids?: A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea, and Schindler, Alexander M (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with library markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Urj Press ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Fine. 0807404527 New. Light cover shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Urj Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Near Fine in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families new book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £6.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: UAHC Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Fine. 8vo 0807404527 145pp. As New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: UAHC Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Fine. 8vo 0807404527 145pp. As New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids? : A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families new book

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids? : A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea, and Schindler, Alexander M (Foreword by)

price: £7.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Leonid Feldman, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids? : A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families new book

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids? : A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea, and Schindler, Alexander M (Foreword by)

price: £7.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Leonid Feldman, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £8.04

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good softcover, 1993, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Minimal creasing and wear to covers. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea

price: £8.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: UAHC Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Very Good. Family Life. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. King tracks the development of two composite families through the life-cycle process and compares how well they manage the challenges that arise at each stage. Clean text, sound binding. 145 pages. Contact Steels for more Parenting/Family Life titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids? : A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids? : A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea, and Schindler, Alexander M (Foreword by)

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition with very light wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I Found My Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea; Schindler, Rabbi Alexander M. (Foreword)

price: £8.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: UAHC Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea

price: £8.36

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: UAHC Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: VG-. 8vo, 145, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families new book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by Andrea King

price: £10.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the K new book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the K

by King, Andrea And Schindler, Alexander M.

price: £10.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: URJ PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: New. Perhaps the most difficult decision parents in an interfaith family must make is choosing a religious identity for their children. In this book, early childhood expert Andrea King tracks the development of two composite families through the life-cycl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for... used book

If I'M Jewish and You'Re Christian, What Are the Kids? : a Parenting Guide for...

price: £10.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good condition. No writings/highlights/underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids?: A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families new book

If I'm Jewish and You're Christian, What Are the Kids?: A Parenting Guide for Interfaith Families

by King, Andrea, and Schindler, Alexander M (Foreword by)

price: £11.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Urj Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807404522 ISBN: 0807404527

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.