» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert H Schuller, Rev.

About this title: Schuller's practical, upbeat lessons tell readers how to ignite the "dynamic divine energy" that allows them to realize their opportunities for success, joy, and fulfillment. Peppered with autobiographical anecdotes and the real-life success stories of people from all walks of life, this book addresses goals, priorities, planning, commitment, timing, and fortitude. It is a profoundly inspirational vision of belief in action.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, several page corners turned down. 246 p.; 9.59" x 0.97" x 6.46". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small spot of sticker residue on the spine of the dust jacket. Book looks new otherwise. 240 p.; 9.59" x 0.97" x 6.46". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MLJSELLERS, SC, USA

Reliability: High

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert Harold

price: £5.42

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £5.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert Harold

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 3/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Very Good. 0060671009 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tape over cover. foxing inside covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert Harold

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Fine. 0060671009 Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: v minor shelfwear, otherwise, excellent. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: The Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: Good. 0061044482 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking (Walker Large Print Books) used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking (Walker Large Print Books)

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802727220 ISBN: 0802727220

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be It's Up to Me used book

If It's Going to Be It's Up to Me

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: The dynamic founder of the Crystal Cathedral distills a life-time of motivational wisdom into eight powerful principles that inspire, challenge and gu... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert H. Schuller

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert H. Schuller

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061044489 ISBN: 0061044482

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking used book

If It's Going to Be, It's Up to Me: the Eight Proven Principles of Possibility Thinking

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060671006 ISBN: 0060671009

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.