About this title: Schuller's practical, upbeat lessons tell readers how to ignite the "dynamic divine energy" that allows them to realize their opportunities for success, joy, and fulfillment. Peppered with autobiographical anecdotes and the real-life success stories of people from all walks of life, this book addresses goals, priorities, planning, commitment, timing, and fortitude. It is a profoundly inspirational vision of belief in action.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060671006ISBN:0060671009
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, several page corners turned down. 246 p.; 9.59" x 0.97" x 6.46". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060671006ISBN:0060671009
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060671006ISBN:0060671009
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small spot of sticker residue on the spine of the dust jacket. Book looks new otherwise. 240 p.; 9.59" x 0.97" x 6.46". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060671006ISBN:0060671009
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780061044489ISBN:0061044482
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tape over cover. foxing inside covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780802727220ISBN:0802727220
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060671006ISBN:0060671009
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: The dynamic founder of the Crystal Cathedral distills a life-time of motivational wisdom into eight powerful principles that inspire, challenge and gu... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060671006ISBN:0060671009
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.