» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

About this title: Giving a hungry moose a muffin sets of a chain of amazing events in this colorful companion to the popular picture book IF YOU GIVE A MOUSE A COOKIE.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Ills By Felicia Bond Numeroff

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe Ills By Felicia Bond

price: £6.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1991

Description: Inscr to fep, 1/4 bound with cloth sp, min crse to rear of d/w o/w VG++/VG+ 336 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used music

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff; Felicia

price: £3.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette UPC: 059061018X

Description: Fine. Audio cassette, Like New, in plastic case with original artwork. **NO BOOK** From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, NOT EX-library. Please, see our feedback! read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Laura Numeroff

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244064 ISBN: 0060244062

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Good. 0590455087 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff Felicia Bond

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: £5.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Fair N/a jacket. Very worn; starting to tear at binding, but still very readable and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: £6.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Bond, Felicia (illustrator) Good+ 9" x 8" Tight, clean; no marks or tears. light interior handling. moderate interior handling (use crinkles). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Very Good. Clean book. Illustrated by Felicia Bond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Bond, Felicia (illustrator) Near Fine. 9" x 8" Tiny name lower inside front cover; o/w fine in and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Very Good. 0590455087 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590455084 ISBN: 0590455087

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura

price: £6.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, United States Date Published: 2005

Description: No jacket. Clever give-away from Chick-fil-A in near Very Good condition. Slight dog-eared corners on clean colorfultext. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?