» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The illustrated encyclopedia of ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £9.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple P Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Ammunition

by Ian V Hogg

price: £10.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APPLE P Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850760436 ISBN: 1850760438

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Ammunition

by Ian V Hogg

price: £10.96

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: APPLE P Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850760436 ISBN: 1850760438

Description: Published by APPLE P in 1985. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7664396 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £14.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Good. 0890099111 Gently used with light cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £15.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781861607287 ISBN: 1861607288

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £16.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £19.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very good. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmaiton. Benefits campus ministry. clean text. excellent exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V Hogg

price: £19.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Good in Good jacket. White dust jacket with black letters, in brodart covering. Some tape repaired tears in the brodart covering. Tape on title pages. Ex library copy. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £19.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781853480973 ISBN: 1853480975

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings. Tiny tears to edges of dust jacket. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £22.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-9" x 12" [H-Mil-Wea]. 253 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition: (a Complete and Up-to-Date Illustrated Survey of Ammunition for Small Arms, Mortar and Artillery Weapons) used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition: (a Complete and Up-to-Date Illustrated Survey of Ammunition for Small Arms, Mortar and Artillery Weapons)

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £24.76

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition? , 1st Printing? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Near Fine to Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 256 pages, oversize hardcover with a color illustrated frontispiece, includes a lot of pictures/illustrations (quite a few in color) and an Index. "'This lavishly illustrated encyclopedia is both a history of ammunition from its beginnings to the present day and an A-Z directory covering every aspect of ammunition-from the different types of cartridge cases, propellant powders and caps to propulsion systems, fuzing and the latest nuclear or terminally ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £27.55

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, Nj, Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0890099111. 253, [3] pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, very good. 8 by 11 inches. From the dust jacket: 'This lavishly illustrated encyclopedia is both a history of ammunition from its beginnings to the present day and an A-Z directory covering every aspect of ammunition-from the different types of cartridge cases, propellant powders and caps to propulsion systems, fuzing and the latest nuclear or terminally guided projectiles. A complete work of reference, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £28.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 01 June, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very Good. 0890099111. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The illustrated encyclopedia of ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £34.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. rubbing to dj, light corner bends, closed tear on dj. Appears unused. 253 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. A Quarto book. Includes index. (We have closed our rare and out of print book shop. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southern Memories, Inc., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £36.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Apple Press, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781850760436 ISBN: 1850760438

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 253pp/illus. A complete illustrated survey of ammunition for small arms, mortar and artillery weapons; both civil and military, historical and modern. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition / Ian V. Hogg

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £42.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Description: 253 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes indexes. Subjects: Ammunition--Encyclopedias. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 253. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £42.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1985-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £50.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very good. A complete and up-to-date illustrated survey of ammunition for small arms, mortar and artillery weapons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Ian V. Hogg

price: £51.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

by Hogg, Ian V

price: £54.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colporteur Press, Sydney Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780863990878 ISBN: 0863990878

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0863990878. Index. Encyclopedia, history and A-Z directory. 1.3kg weight; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition / Ian V. Hogg

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: £75.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890099117 ISBN: 0890099111

Description: Description: 253 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes indexes. Subjects: Ammunition--Encyclopedias. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Ammunition

price: £152.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861607287 ISBN: 1861607288

Description: Good. 1861607288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.