» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books ISBN-13: 9781857780147 ISBN: 1857780140

Description: Good. 1857780140 Dustjacket has some wear, otherwise in very good condition. Next day despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUNBURST BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780147 ISBN: 1857780140

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sunburst Books in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 96. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8356733 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Booksales Pub Date: 9/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 96. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated John Lennon used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Giuliano, Geoffrey & Giuliano, Brenda

price: £5.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Select Editions Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781856481526 ISBN: 1856481522

Description: Fine. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. Wrapper torn with loss. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.96

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Very Good. 1993 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Music, Stage & Screen-Music-Styles-Rock & Pop-Styles-Bestsellers, Subjects-Music, Stage & Screen-Music-Composers & Musicians" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £8.64

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Very Good. ABC Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £11.02

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell Books, c1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £12.36

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780147 ISBN: 1857780140

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £13.70

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUNBURST BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780147 ISBN: 1857780140

Description: Published by Sunburst Books in 1993. Hardback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Sunburst Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856481526 ISBN: 1856481522

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear-Cover has creases, marks, edgewear, scratches, light chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

by Giuliano, Geoffrey (Introduction By Charles Lennon) (Re: The Beatles: John Lennon; Paul McCartney; George Harrison; Ringo Starr)

price: £24.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856481526 ISBN: 1856481522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 96 pp. Glossy pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; illustrated endpapers; profusely illustrated with black and white, sepia and colour photographs. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Little Boy Lost; A Fine Natural Imbalance; The Dreamweaver; Gilded Cage; John and Yoko in Conversation; and a Lennon Chronology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated John Lennon

price: £24.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555218713 ISBN: 1555218717

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.