» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrated Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Illustrated Man

by Ray Bradbury

About this title: "He was a riot of rockets and fountains and people, in such intricate detail and color that you could bear the voiced murmuring, small and muted, from the crowds that inhabited his body." The Illustrated Man Ray Bradbury brings wonders alive. A peerless American storyteller, his oeuvre has been celebrated for decades--from "The Martian Chronicles" and "Fahrenheit 451" to "Dandelion Wine" and "Something Wicked This Way Comes. " The Illustrated Man is classic Bradbury --a collection of tales that breathe and move, animated by sharp, intaken breath and flexing muscle. Here are eighteen startling ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panther, UK. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780586043592 ISBN: 0586043594

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £1.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780552083294 ISBN: 0552083291

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creased. Pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, United Kingdom

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly toned, pages otherwise very good condition securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Illustrated Man (New Windmill) used book

The Illustrated Man (New Windmill)

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780435123734 ISBN: 0435123734

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Corgi Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi, London England ISBN-13: 9780552083294 ISBN: 0552083291

Description: Fair+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0552083291 Paperback pin hole in a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780586043592 ISBN: 0586043594

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £3.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, UK

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Heinemann New Windmill ex-school textbook, usual stamps etc inside, label on spine, expected wear to corners otherwise sound, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552083294 ISBN: 0552083291

Description: 1969. Corgi. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, spine & front cover creased, spine & covers marked, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £8.87

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: 186pp. 3rd. Printing. Covers worn and bumped. Edges and corners bumped. Pages browned. Inner hinge broken. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1952.

Description: 1st ed. Classic, containing eighteen science fiction short stories. Pp.192, light spotting to closed page edges. Red cloth. No dustjacket. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £20.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York

Description: Used; Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Hardcover, undated but copyright date 1951, very clean copy with only slight browing to edges, price-clipped jacket has slight edgewear, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Note. I have been advised that this is a Book Club edition although book and jacket are marked Doubleday and there is no evidence to the contrary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Man: the Veldt; Kaleidoscope; the Other Foot; the Highway; the Man; the Long Rain; the Rocket Man; the Fire Balloons; the Last Night of the World; the Exiles; No Particular Night Or Morning; the Fox and the Forest; the Visitor

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Panther Books ISBN-13: 9780586043592 ISBN: 0586043594

Description: Good. 0586043594. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Man (New Windmill) used book

The Illustrated Man (New Windmill)

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.08

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780435123734 ISBN: 0435123734

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissued Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi, U. K Date Published: 1969

Description: VG. A clean tidy copy, only minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: redpaperbacks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man (Corgi Sf Collector's Library)

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552095808 ISBN: 055209580X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Man (Flamingo Modern Classics) used book

The Illustrated Man (Flamingo Modern Classics)

by Ray Bradbury

price: £2.95

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERVOYAGER Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780006479222 ISBN: 0006479227

Description: Published by HarperVoyager in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8518927 #38993 1BLA3-1 8518927 (H16-061) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £3.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: not 1st printing, Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi SS818 Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Man new book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £3.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. A classic collection of stories--all told on the Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Voyager Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780006479222 ISBN: 0006479227

Description: New trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £4.16

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Grafton, Great Britain Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780586043592 ISBN: 0586043594

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Ray Bradbury

price: £4.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st CORGI Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi, U. K Date Published: 1955

Description: Good+/ VG- A clean square copy showing some wear to the spine edge only. No.1282. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: redpaperbacks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Man new book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £6.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780006479222 ISBN: 0006479227

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) a classic collection of stories--all told on the skin of a man--from the author of fahrenheit 451. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man: the Veldt; Kaleidoscope; the Other Foot; the Highway; the Man; the Long Rain; the Rocket Man; the Fire Balloons; the Last Night of the World; the Exiles; No Particular Night Or Morning; the Fox and the Forest; the Visitor

by Ray Bradbury

price: £7.73

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586043592 ISBN: 0586043594

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Man (Flamingo Modern Classics) new book

The Illustrated Man (Flamingo Modern Classics)

by Bradbury, Ray

price: £9.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperVoyager ISBN-13: 9780006479222 ISBN: 0006479227

Description: New. 0006479227. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Man

by Bradbury Ray

price: £13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780246636331 ISBN: 0246636335

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10