» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrated Nudes Reference Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Illustrated Nudes Reference Manual

by Inc. Book Sales

About this title: Photographs of a wide variety of poses, expressions, actions. An invaluable tool for illustrators.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

by Unknown

price: £6.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

by Unknown

price: £6.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

price: £6.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

price: £6.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrator's Reference Manual: Nudes used book

Illustrator's Reference Manual: Nudes

by Maceachern, Sally

price: £11.11

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Minus Jacket. 7 chapters. Tips and spine ends are lightly rubbed. Jacket has light smudges. 1 1/2" tear at the tip of the rear flap fold. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 1555215076. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrator's Reference Manuals). used book

Nudes (Illustrator's Reference Manuals).

by Maceachern, Sally (Editor); Photography By Pete Hince

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: 4to (about 12 inches tall) pp. individually paginated sections. Description: Features over 1300 photographs of male and female nudes in a wide range of poses and positions. Loosely divided into standing, sitting, kneeling and lying, the mood of the poses varies from classic, based on masterpieces of art and sculpture, to glamour poses. Each pose is photographed from 24 different angles. The angles remains constant throughout the book, enabling illustrators to find the exact pose and angle they ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nudes: Illustrator's Reference Manual used book

Nudes: Illustrator's Reference Manual

by Quarto

price: £15.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

price: £17.18

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2001 HdCvr w/DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes. Illustrator's Reference Manual used book

Nudes. Illustrator's Reference Manual

price: £19.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Light shelf wear. Tight, clean copy of a standard art reference book. Oversize. Est. wt. 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

price: £24.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrator's Reference Manual. Nudes used book

Illustrator's Reference Manual. Nudes

price: £28.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. Over 1300 colour photographs of male and female nudes in an exhaustive array of poses from a variety of angles. Small closed edge-tear to front dj panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

price: £37.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) used book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

by Hince, Peter, Roberto Bortali Et Al

price: £37.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Over 1, 300 photographs of male and female nudes in an exhaustive range of poses and positions. Loosely divided into standing, sitting, kneeling, and lying, the mood of the poses varies from classic, based on masterpieces of art, sculpture and design, to glamorous. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) By Hince, Peter new book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) By Hince, Peter

by Photographer-Peter Hince

price: £43.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: New. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals) new book

Nudes (Illustrators Reference Manuals)

price: £51.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555215071 ISBN: 1555215076

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.