Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218737ISBN:1555218733
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Booksales
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218737ISBN:1555218733
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: No Additional Listings Printed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218737ISBN:1555218733
Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 12 " NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips, no price on endflap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunburst Books
Date Published: 27/08/1993
ISBN-13:9781857780154ISBN:1857780159
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218737ISBN:1555218733
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, creases, sticker residue, scuffing & chipping, tears-Cover has few marks, light dent, small tear at spine, bumping-Gift inscription on rear of FFEP. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunburst Books
Date Published: 27/08/1993
ISBN-13:9781857780154ISBN:1857780159
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SUNBURST BOOKS
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781857780154ISBN:1857780159
Description: Ex-Library Published by Sunburst Books in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 96. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8356734 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SUNBURST BOOKS
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781857780154ISBN:1857780159
Description: Published by SUNBURST BOOKS in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #7523919 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunburst Books, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781856481502ISBN:1856481506
Description: As New in As New jacket. 95 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Illustrated with a wealth of rare photographs, this book is based on the recollections of those closest to the fabled bassist. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover Illustrated
Publisher: Sunburst Books, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781856481502ISBN:1856481506
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Large 4to. Here the public image of Paul is seperated from his real life. rare photos. the definitive McCartney biography. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218737ISBN:1555218733
Description: New in fine dust jacket. dj 1 upper corner rub. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunburst Books, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781856481502ISBN:1856481506
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 96 pp. Glossy pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; illustrated endpapers. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. The Chapters are: A Charmed Life; Distant Shore-Childhood; Sky High-The Teen Years; Tall Tales-Beatlemania; A Prince Among Men-Pride Privilege and Desperation; Separate Paths-Home and Family; Broken Wings-Flying Solo; and Aftermath-McCartney Undone. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.