» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £3.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781857780154 ISBN: 1857780159

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £6.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £8.64

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Very Good. ABC Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 12 " NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £10.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books Date Published: 27/08/1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780154 ISBN: 1857780159

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, creases, sticker residue, scuffing & chipping, tears-Cover has few marks, light dent, small tear at spine, bumping-Gift inscription on rear of FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.53

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856481502 ISBN: 1856481506

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A very good to fine oversized hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Jacket has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books Date Published: 27/08/1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780154 ISBN: 1857780159

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £12.41

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUNBURST BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780154 ISBN: 1857780159

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sunburst Books in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 96. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8356734 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £12.41

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUNBURST BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780154 ISBN: 1857780159

Description: Published by SUNBURST BOOKS in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #7523919 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Illustrated Paul McCartney used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano Geoffrey

price: £12.69

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856481502 ISBN: 1856481506

Description: As New in As New jacket. 95 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Illustrated with a wealth of rare photographs, this book is based on the recollections of those closest to the fabled bassist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £15.76

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1sr Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £16.89

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Illustrated Publisher: Sunburst Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856481502 ISBN: 1856481506

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Large 4to. Here the public image of Paul is seperated from his real life. rare photos. the definitive McCartney biography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £17.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: New in fine dust jacket. dj 1 upper corner rub. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £18.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555218737 ISBN: 1555218733

Description: Good. 1555218733. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giulano And Giuliano

price: £20.99

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857780154 ISBN: 1857780159

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Illustrated Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda (Re: The Beatles)

price: £21.05

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunburst Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856481502 ISBN: 1856481506

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 96 pp. Glossy pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; illustrated endpapers. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. The Chapters are: A Charmed Life; Distant Shore-Childhood; Sky High-The Teen Years; Tall Tales-Beatlemania; A Prince Among Men-Pride Privilege and Desperation; Separate Paths-Home and Family; Broken Wings-Flying Solo; and Aftermath-McCartney Undone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.