|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Elie Wiesel
About this title: The second volume of Elie Wiesel's memoirs. 'I confidently predict that nothing Weisel has written hitherto will be as widely read, or vividly remembered, as this.' CHAIM BERMANT on the first volume, All Rivers Run to the Sea. In the first volume of his memoirs, All Rivers Run to The Sea, Elie Wiesel recounted how he was born in Hungarian Roumania in 1928 and how, when he was fifteen, he and his family were taken to Auschwitz, and then onto Buchenwald concentration camp, where his parents and eight-year-old sister were killed. Of the 750,000 Hungarian Jews deported to camps in the years 1944 ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
(119 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Memoirs: and the Sea is Never Full, 1969-Present V. 2
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs: and the Sea is Never Full, 1969-Present V. 2
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-.
by
Wiesel, Elie (Trans Marion Weisel).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: 2000. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 429pp. 18 b/w photos. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: 200. HarperCollins. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 429pp. 8pp b/w photos. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie. (Translated From The French By Marion Weisel).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: 2000. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners rubbed, front hinge cracked. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5. x6. 429pp. 8 pages b/w illus. Ex-Libris. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805210293
ISBN: 0805210296
Description: Published by Schocken Books in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #38372 3BLA3-P 8506538 (H11-050) read more
|
|
Memoirs: and the Sea is Never Full, 1969-Present V. 2
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 440. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8274699 #29076 1BLA3-H 8274699 (#H31-55) read more
|
|
Memoirs: and the Sea is Never Full, 1969-Present V. 2
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 440. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8280161 #29268 2BLA3-H 8280161 (#L3) read more
|
|
Memoirs: and the Sea is Never Full, 1969-Present V. 2
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 2000. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7675337 10061171B3BLA35D*RT332011-BIOGRAPHY (#-1) read more
|
|
Memoirs: and the Sea is Never Full, 1969-Present V. 2
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 000255674X This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full Memoirs 1969-
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered silver to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, b&w plates, 429pp, ISBN: 000255674X. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2000
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. A Fine Copy in a Fine Dust-Jacket, not price clipped, no previous inscriptiions or internal markings, thick 8vo 429pp First Edition. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memories, 1969-. Translated From the French By Marion Wiesel
by
Wiesel Elie
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1st edn, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: 429p, 8 pages of plates, hardback, edges tanned-otherwise a VG+ copy in a VG+ dustwrapper [000255674X] checked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full. Memoirs 1969-
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, St. Ives
Date Published: 2000
Description: hbk with dj; 1st edition; photographs; black boards; book as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookRunner Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full-Memoirs 1969-
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, UK
Date Published: 2000
Description: Hbk with dj, black boards, 4 pages of b/w photographs, translation, book as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookRunner Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs 1969-
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition/ First Impression
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002556743
ISBN: 000255674X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. 429pp. Black cloth covered boards with silver blocking to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. Elie Wiesel-the Holocaust's most famous survivor and winner of the Nobel Peace Prize. We follow the development of Wiesel as the Witness and Humanitarian Campaigner, fep is clipped along top edge otherwise book is near fine condition with a very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesternFrontBooks,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679439172
ISBN: 067943917X
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Elie Wiesel Marion Wiesel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679439172
ISBN: 067943917X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679439172
ISBN: 067943917X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210293
ISBN: 0805210296
Description: Very Good. 0805210296 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969
by
Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805210293
ISBN: 0805210296
Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. However, there is some very slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780805210293
ISBN: 0805210296
Description: New. (331) Paperback, 1999; Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969
by
Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805210293
ISBN: 0805210296
Description: VERY GOOD. Memoir/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |