» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imperial Earth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Imperial Earth

by Arthur Charles Clarke

About this title: The year is 2276. On the world of Titan, an outer planet of Saturn, Duncan Mackenzie and many other colonists are about to leave their homeland for bicentennial celebrations on Earth. But for Duncan, the journey is also a delicate mission for himself, his family and the future of Titan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £1.36

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345289155 ISBN: 0345289153

Description: Acceptable. 305 pages cover worn and creased spine and corner of cover torn pages have browned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C Clarke

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan

Description: Fair. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780575043169 ISBN: 0575043164

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780575043169 ISBN: 0575043164

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £2.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ORION ISBN-13: 9780575043169 ISBN: 0575043164

Description: Good. 0575043164 Paperback in good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780575043169 ISBN: 0575043164

Description: Published by Orion in 1988. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8397328 #33023 6BLA3-P 8397328 (N19-008) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke Arthur C

price: £4.24

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vista, London Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780575601581 ISBN: 0575601582

Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Very good Vista Science Fiction 1980 A Fantasy of Love and Discard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vista Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780575601581 ISBN: 0575601582

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4.25" x 7.0" P/B. 287 pages, condition is As New. 2276 and Duncan Makenzie is about to leave his native Titan for celebrations to be held on Mother Earth. but Duncan has more on his mind than festivities: he has a delicate mission to perform-for himself, his family and the future of his home planet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780575043169 ISBN: 0575043164

Description: Published by ORION in 1988. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7922741 16549B3BLA3P* 7922741 1 (#32-30-H18-05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575601581 ISBN: 0575601582

Description: Very good. Slight creasing but in fab condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553288773 ISBN: 0553288776

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C

price: £7.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vista, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780575601581 ISBN: 0575601582

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 287p.; 18 cm. Originally Published: London: VGSF, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553288773 ISBN: 0553288776

Description: Fine. 0553288776 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345352507 ISBN: 0345352505

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book appears new. SYNOPSIS: The Time of Troubles is over. War and Poverty are dead. And Duncan Makenzie, benign ruler of the distant world of Titan has returned to the planet of his forefathers to solve a mystery and create a son. A clone. An exacdt replica of himself... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553288773 ISBN: 0553288776

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Very Good. 0345253523 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780345253521 ISBN: 0345253523

Description: Very Good. 0345253523 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z46E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imperial Earth used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553288773 ISBN: 0553288776

Description: Very Good. 0553288776 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear no djLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [Book Club ed.]. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 275 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10