» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Accordance with the Evidence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Accordance with the Evidence

by Oliver Onions, pse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions Oliver

price: £7.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nisbet and Co 1915

Description: A good reading copy in green cloth (wear, tear and some stains) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £10.53

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nisbet (UK), London Date Published: 1920

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Red boards stamped with black, bumped at the corners and along the edges. The pages are browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cold Drake Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £14.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: John W. Luce, London Date Published: 1913

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Fep missing. Inner hinge cracking. Slight lean to spine. 297pp: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £14.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548510643 ISBN: 0548510644

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £15.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217486866 ISBN: 021748686X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £16.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217486866 ISBN: 021748686X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

In Accordance With the Evidence used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £16.10

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548510643 ISBN: 0548510644

Description: Very Good. 0548510644 Mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver, Author

price: £16.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217486866 ISBN: 021748686X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00100 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £17.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548510643 ISBN: 0548510644

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £17.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548510643 ISBN: 0548510644

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver (Author)

price: £19.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548510643 ISBN: 0548510644

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00284 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £20.25

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1912

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence, in

by Onions Oliver

price: £20.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Issue In This Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Previously used book. Main body of text generally clean but extreme outer edges of pages show marks. No jacket. Hard cover shows marks front and back with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Slight fading to spine area. Corners bumped. This novel is the story of a 'perfect crime' committed by a young student of shorthand, who murders a rival and escapes detection. "In its own genre unsurpassed. " 297 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £20.93

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker, London Date Published: 1912

Description: Endpaper stuck to paste down, inner hinge starting, prelims slightly foxed, spine slightly faded, one page loose, overall near VG. 8vo. pp 297 with 22pp publishers ads at rear. Uncut. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Accordance with the Evidence new book

In Accordance with the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver, pse

price: £21.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548510643 ISBN: 0548510644

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £22.37

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548538845 ISBN: 0548538840

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £23.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548538845 ISBN: 0548538840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £24.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548538845 ISBN: 0548538840

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £25.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Martin Secker Date Published: 1912

Description: Good/ No dustwrapper. 336pp. solid clean copy but minor crease to cover and corners bumped / name insc on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver (Author)

price: £28.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548538845 ISBN: 0548538840

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00284 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Accordance with the Evidence new book

In Accordance with the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver, pse

price: £29.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548538845 ISBN: 0548538840

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £30.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto 1968

Description: 8vo hardback. Library cancel, else AS NEW in mylar-protected dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Accordance With the Evidence new book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £30.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548538845 ISBN: 0548538840

Description: New. 0548538840 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Oliver Onions

price: £33.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1968, First Landmark Library Edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Accordance With the Evidence

by Onions, Oliver

price: £35.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780701112943 ISBN: 0701112948

Description: 0701112948. Brief ink note on front endpaper. Near fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.