» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In All This Rain: Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In All This Rain used book

In All This Rain

by John Stone

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 80pages., 200grams, ISBN: 0807106682. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In All This Rain used book

In All This Rain

by John Stone

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 80pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0807106682. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by Stone, John

price: £5.23

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Very Good. 0807106682 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by Stone, John, M. D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 69 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Good. Cover wear-cover minor damaged Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Good. B. In stock, slightly worn x library in good shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by Stone, John

price: £6.18

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana St U, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Very Good Minus. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s) Totally clean text; author has signed the title page; white covers slightly faded with a name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In All This Rain

by Stone, John

price: £6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Pbk Publisher: Louisiana State Univ. Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in near fine wrappers. Trade paperback; 8vo; 69 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In All This Rain

by Stone, John

price: £6.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 12/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106679 ISBN: 0807106674

Description: Very Good. 0807106674 Very Good academic library Hardcover copy no dust jacket; with all usual library markings; covers and pages crisp and unmarked; binding straight and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £7.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. A couple small areas of soiling to the cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In All This Rain

by John Stone

price: £8.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 12/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106679 ISBN: 0807106674

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £8.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Very Good. Third printing; no names or marks; lt edge foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In All This Rain: Poems By Stone, John used book

In All This Rain: Poems By Stone, John

price: £8.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

In All This Rain used book

In All This Rain

by Stone, John

price: £16.71

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State University, Many Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author The cover has light wear and faint yellowing..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £16.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106679 ISBN: 0807106674

Description: Like New. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. First Edition, 1980. Fine. Interior clean, white, and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Brown cloth boards clean, crisp, and sharp. A superb, Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by Stone, John

price: £19.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisana, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author CH4-A trade paperback book enscribed by the author in very good-condition. Enscribed to the original owner by the poet in black ink on the title page. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with three dogeared pages. A collection of poetry by a noted American poet. By the author of "The Smell of Matches" and "Renaming the Streets. " 69p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In All This Rain: Poems (inscribed) used book

In All This Rain: Poems (inscribed)

by Stone, John

price: £25.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: Baton Rouge: LSU Press ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: INSCRIBED warmly by author on title p. 69pp. paperback tall 8vo: Fine [bit of tiny age spotting on cover; else F] Poet John Stone (1936-2008) was also a distinguished Atlanta physician and professor at the Emory University School of Medicine. James Dickey: Stone is not only a valuable physician, but a poet who is able to get his outstanding qualities of imagination and formal technique into a relationship that produces poems of great human value. John Ciardi called this a master work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In All This Rain: Poems used book

In All This Rain: Poems

by John Stone

price: £35.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106686 ISBN: 0807106682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In All This Rain

by Stone, John

price: £43.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106679 ISBN: 0807106674

Description: VG/NONE. 0807106674. Hardcover signed by Stone and inscribed warmly to previous owners. Clean, bright brown cloth covers; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In All This Rain: Poems

by Stone, John

price: £47.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abecedarian, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In All This Rain

by Stone, John

price: £47.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807106679 ISBN: 0807106674

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 8vo. Advance copy with review slip laid in [for William Cookson of Agenda Magazine in London]. Scarce in this first cloth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AM HERE BOOKS, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.