|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Julia Child invites 26 great chefs into her kitchen, the result is 150 superb recipes. Here they are, translated for the home cook and enhanced by Julia Child's own familiar voice supplying useful hints and explanations. Illustrated with 120 photographs taken in the Childs' Cambridge home.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia, And McLaughlin, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stains on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Good. 0679760059 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use (bump to spine near top of spine, small surface tear on spine but spine is sound). Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings to recipes. read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679438963. 1 x 10.3 x 9.4 Inches; 302 pages; With more than 100 color photographs by Micheal McLaughlin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia, and McLaughlin, Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have a three inch crease at a fore corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia With Barr, Nancy Verde
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf,, NY:
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679438963. Color photographs by Michael McLaughlin throughout. Book club edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Very Good. 0679438963 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 302 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995-04-11
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Like New. 1995 hardcover, no marks noted in or on book, jacket has small tear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679438963. A clean and attractive copy! Oversize Volume. Well illustrated with Color Photographs.; 1.08 x 10.31 x 9.33 Inches; 302 pages; With more than 100 color photographs by Micheal McLaughlin. read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 195
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; there is a previous owner's inscription penned on front endpaper. Jacket is in fine condition. Written with Nancy Verde Barr; photographs throughout by Michael McLaughlin. Contains a sampling of recipes, techniques and anecdotes from an array of chefs, including Roberto Donna, Madhur Jaffrey, Jean-Georges Vongerichten and Charlie Trotter, among others. No price on dustjacket. 302 pp. including index. read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs (Signed)
by
Child, Julia; Barr, Nancy Verde
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. Signed by Author SIGNED and inscribed by Julia Child. Tight, clean and crisp, with only a faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, else As New. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs-1st Edition/1st Printing
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 0679438963. A wonderful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. This copy is signed by author and cooking legend Julia Child on the title page; Julia Child invites 26 great cooks from across the country into her own kitchen, cooks with them, and unearths their secrets. And for the home cook she details 150 superb recipes, full of the exciting new flavors of American cooking. (from the dust-jacket) read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995-04-11
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Like New. Brand new book with no dustjacket. Clean, tight, and crisp! read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia, and McLaughlin, Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Michael McLaughlin, phoographer. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never used, sat on the book shelf of owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 150 recipes from 26 successful chefs made in Julia's kitchen. Entertaining and useful. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carol's books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Knopf, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679438960
ISBN: 0679438963
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679760054
ISBN: 0679760059
Description: Good. Solid and intact but shows some handling wear and tear. No marks on pages but may have marker line (remainder mark) along edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
| | | |