» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In My Father's House: The Years Before the Hiding Place

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In My Father's House: The Years Before the Hiding Place

by Corrie Ten Boom

About this title: Corrie Ten Boom is known for her book "The Hiding Place", which tells how her family protected Jews during the Nazi occupation of Holland. This book tells the story of the years before this, of Corrie's family home, the people who shaped her early years and how God prepared them for what lay ahead.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
In My Father's House (God Changes Lives) used book

In My Father's House (God Changes Lives)

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £1.24

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340746165 ISBN: 0340746165

Description: Good. Hodder & Stoughton 1999. A clean, sound copy. Light creases to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £2.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340863756 ISBN: 0340863757

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £3.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340863756 ISBN: 0340863757

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. 0800707834 USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House

by Ten Boom, Carrie

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good None jacket. M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Father's House

by Boom, Corrie And C. C. Carlson

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Fair. 0800707834. Text Fairly Clean, Soft Covers are Worn Quite a bit, This is a Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Father's House

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £4.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In My Father's House used book

In My Father's House

by Corri Ten Boom

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODDER Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780340746165 ISBN: 0340746165

Description: Published by HODDER in 1999, paperback, small size, both covers fine, internally very good, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place

by Corrie Ten Boom...

price: £5.04

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Reader copy. SoftCover book in acceptable condition / some of the spine a little loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Henri-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before 'the Hiding Place'

by Corrie. Ten Boom

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLEMING H REVELL CO Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

In My Father's House: The Years Before "The Hiding Place"

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place

by Ten Boom, Corrie; Carlson, Carole C.

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Goo dCopy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place

by Ten Boom, Corrie; Carlson, Carole C.

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Very Good. 0800707834 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z28U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Very Good. 0800707834 Thanks Z30U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Very Good. 0800707834 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X28C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. Softcover; edges worn, scuffed, no writing in text; RTB893. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Ten Boom, Corrie; Carlson, Carole C.

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket tattered along the edges. Book lightly worn Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: fleming Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. Clean pages. Creased cover. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800707835 ISBN: 0800707834

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, some soiling, upper edge faded. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Fore edges lightly tanned. Owner stamps on fly. DJ worn. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Sarah, Itoman, 47, Japan

"another great book from an awesome lady of faith"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Tjlerkin, Sioux Falls, SD

"what it is like to a god fearing father"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Jessica, The United States

"This is another Corrie Ten Boom book I just barely read. It was wonderful as well! I learn so much from this woman. She is truly inspirational! She gave her entire life in service and love to others!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Erin, Raleigh, NC

"A simple story about Corrie ten Boom's life before The Hiding Place. This book tells about her childhood and how it shaped her life and helped her do the work she felt called by God to do. Very simple and sweet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.