Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Corrie Ten Boom is known for her book "The Hiding Place", which tells how her family protected Jews during the Nazi occupation of Holland. This book tells the story of the years before this, of Corrie's family home, the people who shaped her early years and how God prepared them for what lay ahead.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » In My Father's House: The Years Before the Hiding Place
(191 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
In My Father's House (God Changes Lives)
by
Boom, Corrie Ten
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340746165
ISBN: 0340746165
Description: Good. Hodder & Stoughton 1999. A clean, sound copy. Light creases to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Toulouse Books ,
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place
by
Corrie Ten Boom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780340863756
ISBN: 0340863757
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place
by
Corrie Ten Boom
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340863756
ISBN: 0340863757
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Boom, Corrie Ten
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. 0800707834 USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House
by
Ten Boom, Carrie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good None jacket. M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House
by
Boom, Corrie And C. C. Carlson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan, NJ
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Fair. 0800707834. Text Fairly Clean, Soft Covers are Worn Quite a bit, This is a Reading copy. read more
In My Father's House
by
Boom, Corrie Ten
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Very good None jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House
by
Corri Ten Boom
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODDER
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780340746165
ISBN: 0340746165
Description: Published by HODDER in 1999, paperback, small size, both covers fine, internally very good, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place
by
Corrie Ten Boom...
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Reader copy. SoftCover book in acceptable condition / some of the spine a little loose. read more
In My Father's House: the Years Before 'the Hiding Place'
by
Corrie. Ten Boom
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FLEMING H REVELL CO
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
In My Father's House: The Years Before "The Hiding Place"
by
Ten Boom, Corrie
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place
by
Ten Boom, Corrie; Carlson, Carole C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Goo dCopy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place
by
Ten Boom, Corrie; Carlson, Carole C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Ten Boom, Corrie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Ten Boom, Corrie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Ten Boom, Corrie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Boom, Corrie Ten
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Very Good. 0800707834 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z28U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Boom, Corrie Ten
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Very Good. 0800707834 Thanks Z30U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Boom, Corrie Ten
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Very Good. 0800707834 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X28C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place
by
Ten Boom, Corrie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. Softcover; edges worn, scuffed, no writing in text; RTB893. read more
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Ten Boom, Corrie; Carlson, Carole C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket tattered along the edges. Book lightly worn Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House
by
Corrie Ten Boom
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: fleming
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
In My Father's House: the Years Before the Hiding Place
by
Corrie Ten Boom
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Corrie Ten Boom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. Clean pages. Creased cover. Bumped corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
In My Father's House: the Years Before "the Hiding Place"
by
Corrie Ten Boom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780800707835
ISBN: 0800707834
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, some soiling, upper edge faded. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Fore edges lightly tanned. Owner stamps on fly. DJ worn. Good solid copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Sarah ,
Itoman, 47, Japan
"another great book from an awesome lady of faith"
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Tjlerkin ,
Sioux Falls, SD
"what it is like to a god fearing father"
rating
4 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Jessica ,
The United States
"This is another Corrie Ten Boom book I just barely read. It was wonderful as well! I learn so much from this woman. She is truly inspirational! She gave her entire life in service and love to others!"
rating
4 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Erin ,
Raleigh, NC
"A simple story about Corrie ten Boom's life before The Hiding Place. This book tells about her childhood and how it shaped her life and helped her do the work she felt called by God to do. Very simple and sweet."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.