» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The versatility of decorating with contemporary needlepoint is explored through the designs created by Catherine Reurs. The author has drawn on the heritage of European, Oriental, American and contemporary styles for her own designs for cushions, teacosies, slippers and floor coverings. A hundred colour photographs showing the needlepoint pieces ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In Splendid Detail

by Catherine Reurs

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail

by Catherine Reurs

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail

by Catherine Reurs

price: £1.96

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail

by Catherine Reurs

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Ex-Library Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc in 1991. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 133. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine

price: £5.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, creases, and chips/ D.J. scuffed, moderate edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine, And Herbers, Jill, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine, And Herbers, Jill, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine, And Herbers, Jill, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEWART, TABORI & CHANG Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: New. 1556701853 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. First Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Good. Used Book A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please contact us immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £5.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: 1/4 bound black cloth spineblack. Very good dust jacket. Excellent hardbound without blemishes, dj some scuffing otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Fine. 1556701853. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Catherine Reurs

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine

price: £6.82

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Splendid Detail: Needlepoint Art

by Reurs, Catherine

price: £6.90

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556701856 ISBN: 1556701853

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.