» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes

by Rosie Daley

About this title: When chat show host Oprah Winfrey took on Rosie Daley as cook, her life changed and she started to shed pounds. Here she shares Rosie's low-fat, low-calorie dishes and advocates them to all her fans as part of a balanced, healthy and weight-reducing regime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, a small patch of wear to the bottom edge of the cover and a slight slant to the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favourite Recipes

by Rosie Daley

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean internally with no inscriptions. d.j. curled at edges with tiny closed tear in one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favourite Recipes

by Rosie Daley

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley Rosie

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Collectable; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Hardcover first edition, jacket has a tiny nick on top back corner otherwise a very good copy without markings or inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover is slightly creased; otherwise All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, cleanm and tight, in a clean sound dust jacket Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie Oprah's Favourite Recipes

by Rosie Daley

price: £2.02

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ebury Press, London ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds of this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah

price: £3.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard back Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie;

price: £3.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah

price: £3.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah

price: £3.18

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah

price: £5.04

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ebury Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-ove