» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In the room we share

by Louis Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share Edition

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 155 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share Edition

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Good. 155778261X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share Edition

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share Edition

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Stated 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share Edition

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presentable Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 155778261X Clean DJ in excellent condition under plastic protector. Ex-Lib marking. Boards tight and square. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Ex Library. 9 1/4 " Usual library markings. Minor shelfwear. Otherwise clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition HB with lightly soiled page edges. DW is good with soil, edgewear, crease at bottom of back jacket. 49 of the Pulitizer Prize-winning poets works. Includes his prose piece, "Villa Selene". 155 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poe House Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louise

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 155778261x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £7.94

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 155778261x Used Blue boards with black cloth spine. Spine a little faded, price pencilled on FEP, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share 1st Edition

by Simpson, Louis Aston

price: £7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paragon House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share 1st Edition

by Simpson, Louis Aston

price: £8.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paragon House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: fine hard cover book/small closed tear on rear dust jacket panel otherwise near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Room We Share used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket with a few tiny stains, a half-inch tear. No chips, no other tears, no remainder marks. Poems. Pencil signature of Grant Holcomb, director of Rochester's Memorial Art Gallery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC with dj Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1990

Description: VG/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

In the Room We Share

by Marantz, Louis

price: £9.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House,, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 155778261X. First edition. Fine in a near fine (light impression from a removed sticker on rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: Octavo-over 7¾ inches-9¾ Inches Tall; Clean & bright in like dustjacket. A collection of 49 new poems by this Pulitzer prize winning poet, plus a long prose piece "Villa Selene'' written during a stay in Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.84

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: VG-/VG- 155778261X. Edgewear and edge bumping; dust jacket edgeworn, lightly chipped, rubbing/soiling of uncoated surface. Xi, 155 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bright attractive copy. Jacket slighltly darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.09

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 49 poems plus a prose piece written in Italy, from the Pulitzer Prize poet, 155pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Room We Share

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557782618 ISBN: 155778261X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 155778261X 155 pages, 8vo, some very light edgewear, to the dj, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wild Iris

Wild Iris

by Louise Glueck

see all from £6.50!

new only from £8.48!

Nine Horses: Poems

Nine Horses: Poems

by Billy Collins

see all from £1.26!

new only from £3.66!

Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Gwendolyn Brooks

see all from £2.00!

new only from £4.95!

Selected Poems of Wendell Berry

Selected Poems of Wendell Berry

by Wendell Berry

see all from £5.88!

new only from £5.88!

Without: Poems

Without: Poems

by Donald Hall

see all from £5.61!

new only from £5.61!

The City in Which I Love You

The City in Which I Love You

by Li-Young Lee

see all from £5.61!

new only from £9.79!