» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

In These Great Times: A Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus, Harry Zohn (Editor), Joseph Fabry (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl

price: £13.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket Publisher: Carcanet Press, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: VGVery Good+ Ships Immediately, Sharp corners, Crisp and clean.; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: howard's books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus

price: £15.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Carcanet Press Date Published: 3/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus

price: £16.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carcanet Press, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 085635516X. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl

price: £21.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Carcanet Press; 1984; Hardcover. 085635516X. Anthology with commentary of Austrian satirical writer Kraus, 1874-1936. Fold-out of English and German version of a newspaper article.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 263 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In These Great Times a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl; Zohn, Harry & Fabry, Joseph & Knight, Max

price: £23.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780226452654 ISBN: 0226452654

Description: G/NONE. Minor shelf wear. Very sparse notations. Pages bright, binding solid.; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus, Harry Zohn, Joseph Fabry, And Max Knight

price: £23.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780226452661 ISBN: 0226452662

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl. Edited By Harry Zohn

price: £25.61

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carcanet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 8vo, 263 pp. Spine slightly cocked, light foxing to page edges, top edge dusty. Jacket a bit edgeworn, with very light foxing in just a few spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl; Zohn, Harry

price: £26.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226452661 ISBN: 0226452662

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK~spine not broken~clean tight pages with sharp corners ~0509 GIFT QUALITY~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl; Zohn, Harry, Ed

price: £28.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780226452661 ISBN: 0226452662

Description: VG in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times

by Kraus, Karl

price: £32.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK WHITE Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS, CHICAGO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780226452661 ISBN: 0226452662

Description: GOOD. 8.5X5. Crease on front cover, b&w illustrations, two fold out pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus; Editor-Harry Zohn; Translator-Joseph Fabry; Translator-Max Knight

price: £33.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1990-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780226452661 ISBN: 0226452662

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Kraus, Karl; Zohn, Harry (Editor)

price: £35.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carcanet Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: Near fine in Very Good+ jacket. Nice copy, jacket lightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times

by Kraus, Karl

price: £50.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CARCANET, MANCHESTER, ENGLAND Date Published: PUB 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: FINE IN FINE D.J. A KARL KRAUS READER EDITED BY HARRY ZOHN. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus

price: £53.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carcanet Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780856355165 ISBN: 085635516X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In These Great Times: a Karl Kraus Reader

by Karl Kraus

price: £64.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780226452661 ISBN: 0226452662

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.