» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The industrial archaeology of the Bristol region

by R. A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles)

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £11.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0715343947. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles S. )

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. FRONT END PAGE DAMAGED. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles)

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles S. )

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shelf wear to DJ. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles)

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.41

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1969. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8472039 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles)

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.41

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1969. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8461853 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles)

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.41

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1969. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8359533 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles S. )

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £12.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region

by Buchanan, Angus And Cossons

price: £13.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Few Lib. Stamps Labels in DW Good jacket. Good Exlib. Little Used. Text in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region (Industrial Archaeology of British Isles)

by R.A. Buchanan, Neil Cossons

price: £14.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1969. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region

by Buchanan, R.A. & Neil Cossons

price: £15.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0715343947. Usual ex-library stamps. Ill., facsims., maps, plans. Copy internally in good condition. Cover has usual library stamps and plastic lining.; Industrial Archaeology of British Isles; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 22 cm; 335 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region

by Buchanan R A & Cossons Neil

price: £16.97

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloh Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 355pp. Well ilus. A comprehensive review. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parrott books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region

by Buchanan, Angus & Cossons, Neil

price: £22.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. With B&W illus. Page top fore-edge a little damp-stained; dust jacket worn, with fraying at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region

by R. A. Buchanan And Neil Cossons

price: £27.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES ISBN-13: 9780715343944 ISBN: 0715343947

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial Archaeology of the Bristol Region

by Buchanan, A. & Cossons, N.

price: £30.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1969

Description: 335 pp. 32 b/w plates, 20 text figures. Covers Bristol, South Gloucestershire and North Somerset, including the Mendip Hills lead mines. A very good copy in boards & pictorial dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.