Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SHAWNEE PRESS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780825673412ISBN:0825673410
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. The tragic romance of pamela and jim morrison. revised for 2008 with a new 'afterword' section! this book tells the story of the lives of courson and morrison before their fateful meeting in 1965, their lives together until morrison's death in 1971 and courson's life without morrison, including her fight to gain the rights to his estate until her death from a heroin overdose in april 1974. colour, b/w photos (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Music Sales Corp
Date Published: 1997-12
ISBN-13:9780028647296ISBN:0028647297
Description: Good. This is a 1997 X/LIBRARY hardcover with DJ. A bit of soil to otherwise blank front end paper. Occasional smudges to side margin on a handful of pages. All remain easily legible with a nice secure binding. A good book overall. Daily shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Music Sales Corp
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780028647296ISBN:0028647297
Description: Good in Used: Good jacket. Size: 13.91; 1998. Music Sales Corp. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shawnee Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780825673412ISBN:0825673410
Description: The Tragic Romance of Pamela and Jim Morrison. Revised for 2008 with a new 'afterword' section! This book tells the story of the lives of Courson and Morrison before their fateful meeting in 1965, their lives together until Morrison's death in 1971 an... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091121062735D. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Omnibus Pr
Date Published: 2007-11-01
ISBN-13:9780825673412ISBN:0825673410
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780825673412. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780028647296ISBN:0028647297
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Photos. Clean. Tight Binding. 234 pages. read more
Edition: First Ediition
Binding: 1/4 Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster; Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780028647296ISBN:0028647297
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1/4 black cloth over black paper covered boards, pink metalic titles on spine, black and white photos throughout, one set of glossy colored photos, 5 tiny scratches on front cover, slight bumping at spine head and foot, book body clean and tight, black pictorial dust jacket with pink yellow and white titles 1/4" chip missing from back top cover to spine head, price intact, protected by archival brodart. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. Revised for 2007! This softcover edition examines the turbulent relationship between legendary Doors frontman Jim Morrison and his common-law wife, Pamela Courson, tracing the lives of Courson and Morrison before their fateful meeting in 1965, their lives together until Morrison's death in 1971, and Courson's life without Morrison, including her fight to gain the rights to his estate until her death from a heroin overdose on April 25, 1974. ISBN10: 0825673410. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Music Sales Corp
Date Published: 1997-12
ISBN-13:9780028647296ISBN:0028647297
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid. Some light shelfwear and surface wear. Very clean with no markings or writing except for a small stain on bottom edge. Trade Paperback. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Revised for 2007! This softcover edition examines the turbulent relationship between legendary Doors frontman Jim Morrison and his common-law wife, Pamela Courson, tracing the lives of Courson and Morrison before their fateful meeting in 1965, their lives together until Morrison's death in 1971, and Courson's life without Morrison, including her fight to ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Schirmer Books / Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780028647296ISBN:0028647297
Description: Fine / Near Fine in Vg+ jacket. 8vo. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by the author: Patricia Butler on the front free end paper. The inscription reads as follows: ' For Jake, Patricia Butler ' This is the First Edition with the correct number row. The book is clean, tight and square with all inner text and photographs that are clean and unmarked. The un clipped dust jacket is clean, bright and unfaded and shows some light rubbing and creasing along the edges and the spine has a small nick at the ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.