» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Information Technology & Society

by Kenneth C Laudon, Carol G Traver, Jane Price Laudon

About this title: Discussing how information technology affects knowledge, society, organizations and careers, this volume examines the widespread influence of computers and analyzes a range of new and related technologies - from the FAX and modem, to robotics and virtual reality. The authors explore ethical, social and political issues that individuals and corporations face in using these forms of information technology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Laudon, Kenneth C. Traver, Carol Guercio, Laudon, Jane Price

price: £11.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Inc Date Published: 28 Dec 1995 ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 548. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Laudon, Kenneth C. Traver, Carol Guercio, Laudon, Jane Price

price: £11.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Inc Date Published: 28 Dec 1995 ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 548. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Et Al

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 720pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0534195121. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Carol Guercio Traver; Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Carol Guercio Traver; Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Carol Guercio Traver; Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Carol Guercio Traver; Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Traver, Carol Guercio; Laudon, Jane P.

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Very Good. 0534195121 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon~Carol Guercio Traver~Jane P. Lau

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society

by Kenneth C Laudon

price: £14.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Wadsworth Pub. Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534195137 ISBN: 053419513X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane Price Laudon

price: £24.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Carol Guercio Traver, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Carol Guercio Traver, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Acceptable. LOOKS WRINKLE + HAS WRITING IN THE BOOK. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Carol Guercio Traver / Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Traver, Carol Guercio; Laudon, Kenneth C.

price: £5.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: New. 0760042500 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. No sale iseverfinal.100% satisfaction guaranteed. may have remainder mark has. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Carol Guercio Traver; Jane P. Laudon

price: £8.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Like New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

by Traver/Laudon

price: £8.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Laudon, Kenneth C. Traver, Carol Guercio Laudon, Jane P.

price: £9.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Very Good. Wadsworth Pub Co 1994 light wear to cover, clean tight unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology and Society (Management Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane P. Laudon

price: £9.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534195120 ISBN: 0534195121

Description: Good. Minor cover wear & curling, text clean, binding strong Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol G. Traver, Jane Price Laudon

price: £11.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760042601 ISBN: 0760042608

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology Society

by "Laudon Kenneth C., Traver Carol G., Laudon

price: £11.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760042601 ISBN: 0760042608

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society By Laudon, Kenneth C.; Traver, Carol G...

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Carol G. Traver; Jane Price Laudon

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780760042601 ISBN: 0760042608

Description: Good. Light creasing and edge wear to cover. Binding is tight, pages are clean. CD 206 #13 is written inside front cover and on top of book, no other writing in or on book. Binding is tight, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology & Society (Management Information Systems Series))

price: £14.31

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760042502 ISBN: 0760042500

Description: Very good. Bought new, never used. Cover has crease. Slight shelf wear. No writings/markings in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?