» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

by William D Foulkes (Editor), Shirley V Hodgson (Editor)

About this title: Many cancers, both common and rare, are known to have a hereditary predisposition and advances in genetics have clarified the risks and in some cases the mechanisms of cancer developing in an individual. First published in 1998, this important contribution to the literature of cancer genetics covers all the key issues, reviewing both the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series)

price: £6.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series)

by Editor-William D. Foulkes; Editor-Shirley V. Hodgson

price: £8.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1998-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. New and unmarked. No dust jacket (as issued). Bookstore overstock with some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive & Ethical Perspectives used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive & Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes, William D

price: £12.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive & Ethical Perspectives used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive & Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes, William D

price: £13.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series)

price: £14.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Good. 0521563402 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes, William D (Editor), and Hodgson, Shirley V (Editor), and Collins, Francis S, Dr., M.D., PH.D. (Foreword by)

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

price: £19.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2009-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes, William D (Editor), and Hodgson, Shirley V (Editor), and Collins, Francis S, Dr., M.D., PH.D. (Foreword by)

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes, William & Shirley Hodgeson

price: £21.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Cambridge University Press, 1998. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 0521563402. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer-Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer-Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes William D.

price: £31.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives. [Subtitle]: (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives. [Subtitle]: (Cambridge Cancer Series)

by Foulkes, William D. And Shirley V. Hodgson (Eds).

price: £35.28

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Date Published: 1998. ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Black pen mark on bottom of text block, else very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket. 456pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

price: £43.04

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer

by William D. Foulkes; Shirley V. Hodgson

price: £45.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer

by Edited By William D. Foulkes, Shirley V. Hodgson

price: £48.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521104742. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Pred new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Pred

by Foulkes, William D. And Hodgson, Shirley

price: £49.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer

price: £52.74

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0521104742. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer

by William D. Foulkes; Shirley V. Hodgson

price: £52.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer

by Foulkes, William D.

price: £52.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. This authoritative volume will be of interest to health professionals in the areas of primary care, counselling and cancer risk assessment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer

price: £58.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0521104742. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

by Foulkes, William D (Editor), and Hodgson, Shirley V (Editor)

price: £64.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 472 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives new book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

price: £66.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives

price: £67.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521104746 ISBN: 0521104742

Description: Good. 0521104742 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series)

by Foulkes, William D.

price: £127.84

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 28/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series)

by Foulkes, William D.

price: £129.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 28/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series) used book

Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives (Cambridge Cancer Series)

by Foulkes, William D.

price: £135.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 6-28-98 ISBN-13: 9780521563406 ISBN: 0521563402

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.