» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Innovation & Competition

by Robert Stobaugh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Innovation & Competition

by Robert Stobaugh

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation & Competition

by Robert Stobaugh

price: £6.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. Ex-Library. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation & Competition

by Robert Stobaugh

price: £8.67

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovation & Competition

by Robert Stobaugh

price: £9.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. DJ in very good condition. Addresses issues confronting the chemical industry. Extremely readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation & Competition

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £9.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Very Good. 0875841481 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Competition the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £10.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has light scuffing, spot. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation & Competition

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £11.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Book is perfect. As new and inscribed by author. D/J has a small tear at base of spine. Otherwise, perfect-original gloss. Ships on following day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovation and Competition: the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert; Gagne, James

price: £13.37

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Very Good. 0875841481. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovation and Competition: the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £14.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovation & Competition: the Global Management of Petrochemical Products,

by Stobaugh, Robert,

price: £16.81

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovation and Competition-the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £20.24

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Written with the assistance of James Gagne. Subjects: Petroleum chemicals industry--United States--Management. Petroleum chemicals industry--Technological innovations--United States. Petroleum chemicals industry--Management. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 208. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Competition-the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £20.24

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Written with the assistance of James Gagne. Subjects: Petroleum chemicals industry--United States--Management. Petroleum chemicals industry--Technological innovations--United States. Petroleum chemicals industry--Management. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 208. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Competition-the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £42.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Written with the assistance of James Gagne. Subjects: Petroleum chemicals industry--United States--Management. Petroleum chemicals industry--Technological innovations--United States. Petroleum chemicals industry--Management. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Innovation and Competition-the Global Management of Petrochemical Products

by Stobaugh, Robert

price: £42.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875841489 ISBN: 0875841481

Description: Written with the assistance of James Gagne. Subjects: Petroleum chemicals industry--United States--Management. Petroleum chemicals industry--Technological innovations--United States. Petroleum chemicals industry--Management. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.