» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner, Bp.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £6.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £7.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, bump to top corner, and sunwear. 1983. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £7.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Good. 0134673816 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C5B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD-CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £8.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edgewear and bumps to wrapper. Light scuff on front of wrapper. Binding tight, text crsp. Nice color and black and white reproductions and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall INC Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Good. SHORT REFERENCE WRITTEN ON INSIDE BACK COVER BY PREVIOUS OWNER, OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen, Bp

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Good. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen, Bp

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £11.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover shows light wear along edges with small stain along bottom/front edge. Book is in very good condition. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £13.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Very Good. 0134673816 Very Good Condition-Prentice Hall-1983 copyright-shelf wear to cover including bumping and chipping to corners-pages are tight and clean (Reference-20) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.10

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Prentice Hall 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673738 ISBN: 0134673735

Description: Soft cover VG. Text inside clean, no inscrips. Very light shelfwear. ISBN: 0134673735. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £19.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £22.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0134673816. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Architecture

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £34.12

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780134673813 ISBN: 0134673816

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages including index, glossary and bibliography. "A popular, vivid and personal introduction to the chief architectural styles and traditions of the world, their history and development. 17 key buildings featured in colour artwork, with plans, keys and line drawings; 120 colour, 60 black and white photographs. "-from back cover. Above average wear. Usual library markings. Worthy reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.