» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

About this title: General Warlimont was at the center of power during one of history's most shattering periods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £7.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 new book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £7.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. moving to Hawaii, selling my stuff, book has been in storage the last seven years, never been read read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DM's Stuff, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £8.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1994-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Good. Good Condition! Small crease on bottom right hand corner of cover. Crisp clean pages with NO markings. Ships the same or next day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £8.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press ISBN-13: 9780891413950 ISBN: 0891413952

Description: Good. 0891413952 HARDCOVER-IN GOOD CONDITION. Underlining or writing on approx 15 pages. Some marks on outside of book. If you do not mind this still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £8.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891413950 ISBN: 0891413952

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter. Translator R. H. Barry

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Pencilling on a Few Pgs. Torn, Yellowed Edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Ge. Walter

price: £9.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Presidio, Novato, CA ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Very Good in Not Applicable jacket. 658 pp. Trade paperback in very good condition. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with the wrappers showing little handling. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £9.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 658 pp., some underlining in pencil, annotation in ink, top 1/2 " to 1" of jacket spine chipped away. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter; Translated By Barry, R. H.

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1966(64)

Description: Very good in lightly worn, soiled dust jacket. Pages lightly browned, endpapers lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. DJ has moderate edge tears and chips; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters 1939-45,

by Warlimont, Walter,

price: £10.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Presidio, Softcover/very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Thick Average Size Book. 1939-1945, WWII, Germany. 658p., includes index, notes, appendices. Some wear, spotting covers and much fading. Name inside front cover. T98. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £11.84

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1994-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £11.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Weidenfield, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Dust Jacket. 658pp, "good, sitting in the owner's spilled martini has adhered the ripped DJ to the book, otherwise good. " Translated from the German by R. H. Barry. The author, a German general during World War II, offers an insider's look at Hitler's conduct of the war and his relationship with the tyrant and his military leadership. Germany's highest military headquarters, the Oberkommando der Wehrmacht ( OKW)". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbbyBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Poor

Inside Hitlers Headquarters 1939 45 used book

Inside Hitlers Headquarters 1939 45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £12.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PRESIDIO PRESS Date Published: 2/1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimond, Walter

price: £13.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780891413950 ISBN: 0891413952

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0891413952. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 658 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fourth printing. Story of World War II as seen from Germany's Supreme Headquarters by General Walter Warlimont, chief operations officer from 1939 to 1944. Translated from the German by R.H. Barry. Octavo ( 5 1/2" x 8 1/2"), stone gray cloth w/gilt lettering on spine, appendices, notes, index, 658 pp. Pictorial dj bright & unfaded, price intact. Shelf wear to bottom page edge and light soiling to all page edges; band of rusty discoloration to foot of spine; stain ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £13.71

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Presidio Press, 1991. Fine Book. Aside from wear to cover with scrapes, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £13.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891413950 ISBN: 0891413952

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. slifght stain bottom page edges, pages bright, clean, else new condition, dj bright shiny, very near new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 658 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters. 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Presidio, Novato Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-1945

by Warlimont, Gen. Walter

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio, Novato, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891413950 ISBN: 0891413952

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0891413952. NO defects. Not Price clipped (35.00) Presidio Press reprint, 1st edition thus.; Terrific copy. Like New.; Photos, diagrams; 658 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £14.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Translated from the German by R.H. Barry. 658pp. Thick 8vo, cloth, d.w. Novato, CA: Presidio Press, (1990). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £15.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891413950 ISBN: 0891413952

Description: PRESIDIO, REPRINT-ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1962, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, FINE DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, ISBN-0891413952. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Im Hauptquartier Der Deutschen Wehrmacht 1939-1945. Grundlagen, Formen, Gestalten: 2 Bände

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £16.24

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783893500864 ISBN: 3893500863

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £16.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Fine. 9780891415145. 1.3 x 9 x 6 Inches; 672 pages; Large format (trade) paperback. Like new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.