» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

About this title: A fully illustrated guide which examines the interiors of New York houses of differing periods, types and styles. Each interior is represented by a colour photograph and text which explains its history and gives information on the architectural or design aspects which make it unique.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Good. 0060169400 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman; Photographer-Richard Berenholtz; Photographer-Peter Aprahamian

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: Good. Cloth, NO dustjacket. Clean pages, tight binding. Just a few bumps. Trust our five stars. [1-31] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman; Photographer-Richard Berenholtz; Photographer-Peter Aprahamian

price: £6.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors By Friedman, Joe...

by Joe Friedman; Photographer-Richard Berenholtz

price: £9.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors By Friedman, Joe

by Joe Friedman; Photographer-Richard Berenholtz

price: £9.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: New. Brand New with Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside New York used book

Inside New York

by Friedman, Joe

price: £9.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: 1992. Phaidon. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+, protective covered. 11.5x9.5. 128pp. Illus endpapers. Profuse colour photos inc frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £13.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 4mo-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 128pp. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear-contains no tears or chips or other damage. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0060169400 Inventory No: 400280. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £13.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Fine. Minor book cover wear, tear & scuffing, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £13.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060169400. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £13.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe And Berenholtz, Richard (Photography).

price: £16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins, 1992.

Description: First US Edition. 128pp., color & b/w photos throughout. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe; Berenholtz, Richard

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: As New in As New jacket. ! As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman

price: £17.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: Like New. 0714826308. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe; Berenholtz, Richard

price: £19.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: VERY GOOD++ in VERY GOOD++ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION STATED. DJ IS CLIPPED. FIRST BLANK PAGE HAS 12 LINE CHRISTMAS GIFT GREETING TO PO. BOOK HAS TWO SMALL INDENTATION ALONG BOTTOM BACK BOARD. OTHERWISE FINE TO LIKE NEW CONDITION. DJ HAS VERY MINOR IF ANY WEAR, CURLING AND/OR CREASING. JUST A GREAT COPY WITH BEAUTIFUL PICTURES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inside New York Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £19.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: HB Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Photos by Richard Berenholtz. No dj; VG, no dj. Oversize, 128 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors new book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £20.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: July 1997 ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors new book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £20.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: New. 0714826308. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York*S Classic Interiors new book

Inside New York: Discovering New York*S Classic Interiors

by Joe Friedman, Richard Berenholtz,

price: £21.67

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780714826301 ISBN: 0714826308

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Inside New York; Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £22.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: Many color illus. 4to, cloth, d.w. (N.Y. ): HarperCollins, (1992). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors used book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

by Friedman, Joe

price: £22.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, (New York) Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780060169404 ISBN: 0060169400

Description: First American edition. Quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.