» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Joe Friedman, Richard Berenholtz (Photographer)

About this title: New York's architecture contributes to the city's unique excitement. Whilst many are familiar with the city's energetic facades and canyon-like streets, fewer are familiar with its interior architecture and design. This book sets out to reveal the work of artists, designers and craftsmen who have created its interiors. The work ranges from the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Friedman, Joe

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good. New York's architecture indisputably contributes to the city's unique excitement. Whilst many are familiar with the city's energetic facades and canyon-like streets, fewer are aware of the wonders of its interior architecture and design. Photography by Richard Berenholtz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series) used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series)

by Joe Friedman

price: £6.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside New York used book

Inside New York

by Friedman, Joe

price: £9.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 071483758X VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT EX LIBRARY STAR STAMPED INSIDE J-5. Binding is Soft Cover STAR STAMPED INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York used book

Inside New York

by Friedman, Joe

price: £9.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good. New York's architecture indisputably contributes to the city's unique excitement. Whilst many are familiar with the city's energetic facades and canyon-like streets, fewer are aware of the wonders of its interior architecture and design...Photography by Richard Berenholtz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Friedman, Joe, And Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer)

price: £9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Near Fine. 4to 071483758X near fine copy, stamped non mint, clean and firm, OVERSIZE extra shipping USPS Priority and International Topics Architecture; Art; Decorative; Design; General; Interior decoration; Mid-Atlantic; New York; New York (State); read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Friedman, Joe; Berenholtz, Richard

price: £10.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series) used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series)

by Friedman, Joe

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good. 071483758X Light shelf wear. Remainder mark. Stamped "Phaidon non-mint copy" inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Friedman, Joe

price: £11.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good. 071483758x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series) used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series)

by Joe Friedman

price: £11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 1998. Paperback. Rear cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series) used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series)

by Joe Friedman

price: £19.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1998-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Good. 071483758X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors (Inside Series) new book

Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors (Inside Series)

price: £20.74

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York new book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Joe Friedman

price: £22.44

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: This book is a source of constant revelation, displaying the work of architects, designers and craftsmen, from an extraordinary Art Deco church to the stately grandeur of the New York Public Library. ISBN10: 071483758X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York new book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Joe Friedman

price: £24.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This book is a source of constant revelation, displaying the work of architects, designers and craftsmen, from an extraordinary Art Deco church to the stately grandeur of the New York Public Library. ISBN10: 071483758X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York new book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York

by Joe Friedman

price: £27.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This book is a source of constant revelation, displaying the work of architects, designers and craftsmen, from an extraordinary Art Deco church to the stately grandeur of the New York Public Library. ISBN10: 071483758X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series) used book

Inside New York: Discovering the Classic Interiors of New York (Inside...Series)

by Joe Friedman

price: £37.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780714837581 ISBN: 071483758X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.