» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intended for Pleasure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Intended for Pleasure

by Dr. Ed Wheat, M.D.

About this title: The classic on sex in Christian marriage, now updated and expanded. The most medically accurate description of sexual function in the male and female available today. This material is presented in wholesome terms that would be of help to any married or soon-to-be married couple.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Intended for Pleasure: Sex Technique and Sexual Fulfilment in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat; Gaye Wheat

price: £1.72

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scripture Union Publishing Date Published: 1984-12 ISBN-13: 9780862012403 ISBN: 0862012406

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Intended for Pleasure: Sex Technique and Sexual Fulfilment in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £2.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scripture Union Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862012403 ISBN: 0862012406

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure used book

Intended for Pleasure

by Wheat, Ed; Wheat, Gaye

price: £5.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. A hardback in good condition. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intended for Pleasure

by Ed Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800708245 ISBN: 0800708245

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intended for Pleasure

by Ed Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800708245 ISBN: 0800708245

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intended for Pleasure

by Ed Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800708245 ISBN: 0800708245

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage used book

Intended for Pleasure: New Approaches to Sexual Intimacy in Christian Marriage

by Ed Wheat, Gaye Wheat

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712532 ISBN: 0800712536

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Michael, Bothell, WA

"Good. A little too medical."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 30, 2009
By Rebekah, The United States

"We got these during our engagement and they were such a great resource that I bought copies of them for several of my also newly engaged friends. We chose them after a little research of so many other marriage resource books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 29, 2009
By Naomi, Mccaysville, GA

"Ha Ha....Yep I read this. Very good....great for couples to read BEFORE and right after they are married. I wanted to check it out before recommending it to a close friend who is getting married soon. Very biblical, but not vague :-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 11, 2009
By Danielle, Lakeland, FL

"This book is very informative for both you and your partner and is faith based, as well as a fascinating conversation starter!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.