|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For Intermediate Algebra courses including lecture-based, self-paced, discussion oriented, and modular classes. This clear, accessible treatment of mathematics features a building-block approach toward problem solving and realistic, diverse applications. Students practice problem solving and decision making with interesting applications throughout the text. The Putting Your Skills to Work and new chapter-end feature, Math in the Media, present students with opportunities to utilize critical thinking skills, analyze and interpret data, and problem solve using applied situations encountered in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Intermediate Algebra
(155 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition)
by
John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra
by
John Tobey, Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132357074
ISBN: 0132357070
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (4th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130328373
ISBN: 0130328375
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (4th Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130328373
ISBN: 0130328375
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra
by
John Tobey; Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780131091337
ISBN: 0131091336
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition)
by
Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition)
by
John Tobey Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (4th Edition)
by
Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130328373
ISBN: 0130328375
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (4th Edition)
by
Jeffrey Slater
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130328373
ISBN: 0130328375
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra: Student Solutions Manual Internal
by
Tobey, John Jr
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131857612
ISBN: 0131857614
Description: Fine. 0131857614 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition)
by
John Tobeyjeffrey Slater
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra
by
Tobey, John, and Slater, Jeffrey
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, bends on corners of cover & first few pages, stk #3005nfm6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 800 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra-Stud. Soln. Man
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson ESL
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130342010
ISBN: 0130342017
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (4th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 8/13/2001
ISBN-13: 9780130328373
ISBN: 0130328375
Description: Very Good. 0130328375 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 4th edition, has writing on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra, 3rd
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffery
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: Used Fair. The text has some marking, the cover has wear with creasing and lower front corner curl. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra
by
Tobey, John & Jeffrey Slater; Illus W/Photos & Diagrams
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Description: LIKE NEW. USED First Edition "1st Edition: -: Fine, illus cover, no DJ: -: -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra, Annotated Instructor's Edition, 3rd
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey; Slater, Jeffery
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136364818
ISBN: 0136364810
Description: Used Good. The text has some marking with a name on the fly page. The cover has wear with front outer edge and corner wear. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0138508844. This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (4th Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130328373
ISBN: 0130328375
Description: Good. 0130328375 4th edition crsip tiight laminatred paperback clean interior. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: Very Good. 0138508844 oversized tight copy some margin entries. read more
|
|
Intermediate Algebra Student Study Pack for Intermediate Algebra (Your Student Study Pack)
by
John Jr Tobey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780131711600
ISBN: 0131711601
Description: Used: Like New. CD INCLUDED--Buy with Confidence! ! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Value Textbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra-Annotated Instructor's Edition, 3rd
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey; Slater, Jeffery
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136364818
ISBN: 0136364810
Description: Like New. The book appears New, The cover is in nice condition. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0138508844. This is the. Annotated Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Student Solutions Manual for Intermediate, 4th
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130342010
ISBN: 0130342017
Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting, the cover has minor wear with several small creases on the lower front corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra, Fourth Edition (Annotated Instructor's Edition)
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130328380
ISBN: 0130328383
Description: Very Good. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION WITH ANSWERS AND SOLUTIONS WORKED OUT. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing Or Highlighting, Good Clean Copy. Minimal Wear On Cover & Edges. Crease In Corner Of Back Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
showme2-books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra, 3rd
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey; Slater, Jeffery
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138508845
ISBN: 0138508844
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear with a small upper front corner curl. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intermediate Algebra, Annotated Instructor's Edition, 3rd
by
Tobey, John; Slater, Jeffrey; Slater, Jeffery
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136364818
ISBN: 0136364810
Description: Like New. Book appears New, Excellent condition. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0138508844. This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |