» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

International economics

by Charles Poor Kindleberger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

International Economics

by Charles P Kindleberger, Peter Lindert

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RD Irwin, US Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780256020281 ISBN: 0256020280

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0256020280. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P

price: £1.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Homewood, Illinois Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library with a few inoffensive library markings and library sticker on front cover otherwise book in good condition. No dust jacket. 611pp, 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1968

Description: Cover slightly worn. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 611pages., 900grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, C P

price: £1.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1968

Description: Pencil markings in text. Cover worn. Yellow tape around cover. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, C P

price: £1.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1968

Description: Cover worn. Yellow tape around cover. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, C. P.

price: £1.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois Date Published: 1968

Description: Fourth edition. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, C P

price: £2.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics (the Irwin Series in Economics)

by Charles Poor Kindleberger

price: £3.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780256014358 ISBN: 0256014353

Description: Ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0256014353. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £4.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1968. Richard D. Irwin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners worn, edges rubbed, covers darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, square & tight, po's name on front ep. 543 pgs. Minor edge, shelf& corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics (the Irwin Series in Economics)

by Charles Poor Kindleberger

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256014358 ISBN: 0256014353

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: £6.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. 1963 Paperback. "With material on the balance of payments and exchange control mechanisms. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Rebound in Modern Cloth. A fine copy. Third American Edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Inc Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics (the Irwin Series in Economics)

by Kindleberger, Charles P.; Lindert, Peter

price: £7.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin (Richard D. ) Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780256020281 ISBN: 0256020280

Description: Good. 0256020280 no dj, former library edition with the usual library stamps, markings, cardholder, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-. 3rd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £7.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin

Description: 1963. 3rd ed. 2nd ptg. Previous owner's name. Sticker on front endpaper. 686 pp. Sm 4to. [Hh] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Date Published: 1955

Description: Good + Author was Professor of Economics at MIT at the time book was published. Green & black cloth boards, edgewear. total textblock is slightly uneven. A sound, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Prowler, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

International Economics, Revised Edition

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £10.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Richard D. Irwin, 1958. ( hb no dj, cover worn, pencil writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN, INC, HOMEWOOD, ILLINOIS Date Published: MARCH 1963

Description: GOOD. 6X9. Bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS Date Published: 1962

Description: GOOD. 6X9. Previous owners name on fep; bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners; browning pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS Date Published: 1958

Description: GOOD. 6X9. Previous owners name on fep; bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners; browning pages; fep cut _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS Date Published: MARCH, 1963

Description: GOOD. 6X9. Bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners; browning pages; ex-library with usual library markings _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS Date Published: 1965

Description: GOOD. 6X9. Previous owners name on fep; bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Economics Fourth Edition

by Charles P Kindleberger

price: £15.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin. Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.