Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RD Irwin, US
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780256020281ISBN:0256020280
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0256020280. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Homewood, Illinois
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardback, ex-library with a few inoffensive library markings and library sticker on front cover otherwise book in good condition. No dust jacket. 611pp, 800grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois
Date Published: 1968
Description: Cover slightly worn. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 611pages., 900grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois
Date Published: 1968
Description: Pencil markings in text. Cover worn. Yellow tape around cover. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Illinois
Date Published: 1968
Description: Cover worn. Yellow tape around cover. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 1050grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0256014353. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill.
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, square & tight, po's name on front ep. 543 pgs. Minor edge, shelf& corner wear. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1963 Paperback. "With material on the balance of payments and exchange control mechanisms. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Rebound in Modern Cloth. A fine copy. Third American Edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good + Author was Professor of Economics at MIT at the time book was published. Green & black cloth boards, edgewear. total textblock is slightly uneven. A sound, good copy. read more
Edition: Third edition
Binding: HARD BACK GREEN
Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS
Date Published: 1962
Description: GOOD. 6X9. Previous owners name on fep; bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners; browning pages _PAB_ read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: HARD BACK GREEN
Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS
Date Published: 1958
Description: GOOD. 6X9. Previous owners name on fep; bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners; browning pages; fep cut _PAB_ read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: HARD BACK GREEN
Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS
Date Published: MARCH, 1963
Description: GOOD. 6X9. Bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners; browning pages; ex-library with usual library markings _PAB_ read more
Edition: Third edition
Binding: HARD BACK GREEN
Publisher: RICHARD D. IRWIN INC, HOMEWOOD ILLINOIS
Date Published: 1965
Description: GOOD. 6X9. Previous owners name on fep; bookplate on fep; some slight foxing on coverboard; rubbed along top/bottom spine; bumped corners _PAB_ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.