» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Management: Managing Across Borders & Cultures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

International Management: Managing Across Borders & Cultures

by Helen Deresky

About this title: This globally oriented text covers the most current research and trends in International Management. Packed with 17 comprehensive and integrative cases that illustrate the actual behaviors and functions required for successful cross-cultural management at the strategic and interpersonal level. For courses in International Management, Multinational Management, Global Strategy, and Comparative Management. *A cultural, behavioral, and strategic emphasis. *Internet exercises - On the book's Website. *A new chapter on Cross-Border Alliances and Strategic Implementation. *New Technology ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (Mellen Studies in Economics) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (Mellen Studies in Economics)

by Helen Deresky

price: £3.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0321028295. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780065001518 ISBN: 0065001516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780065001518 ISBN: 0065001516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Deresky, Helen

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130090539 ISBN: 0130090530

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 586 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130090539 ISBN: 0130090530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780065001518 ISBN: 0065001516

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130090539 ISBN: 0130090530

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Deresky, Helen

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 614 p. Mellen Studies in Economics, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Deresky, Helen

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 614 p. Mellen Studies in Economics, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780065001518 ISBN: 0065001516

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780065001518 ISBN: 0065001516

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130090539 ISBN: 0130090530

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130090539 ISBN: 0130090530

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition) used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures (3rd Edition)

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321028297 ISBN: 0321028295

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Helen Deresky

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780065001518 ISBN: 0065001516

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures used book

International Management: Managing Across Borders and Cultures

by Deresky, Helen

price: £5.58

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130090539 ISBN: 0130090530

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0130090530 Some ink underlining to text. Moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aglobaltrader, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.