» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Relations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

International Relations

by Joshua Goldstein

About this title: The top-selling text in its field, International Relations is acclaimed for offering the most current and comprehensive coverage of international relations theory, international security, international political economy, and global issues. From war, trade, and development to terrorism, human rights, and the environment, this introductory survey examines the relations between states, the international system, and transnational actors and influences. With the broadest discussion of theoretical perspectives, the most up-to-date coverage of international events, and the strongest emphasis on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
International Relations: Brief Edition used book

International Relations: Brief Edition

by Joshua S. Goldstein, Jon C. Pevehouse

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321337986 ISBN: 0321337980

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0321337980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £3.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780065018646 ISBN: 0065018648

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0065018648. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £3.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780065018646 ISBN: 0065018648

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0065018648. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £3.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780065018646 ISBN: 0065018648

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0065018648. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321025524 ISBN: 0321025520

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0321025520. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £3.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673997586 ISBN: 0673997588

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0673997588. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £3.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673997586 ISBN: 0673997588

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0673997588. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua S.

price: £5.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673997586 ISBN: 0673997588

Description: Good. 0673997588 USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Relations/Understanding International Conflicts

by Goldstein, Joshua/Nye, Joseph

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673997586 ISBN: 0673997588

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua S.; Pevehouse, Jon C.

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brief Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson-Longman Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321337986 ISBN: 0321337980

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, no writing. A field-defining text, this brief edition of Goldstein' s "International Relations" balances security and economic issues; includes coverage of alternative theoretical perspectives, the environment, and women; and integrates technology seamlessly with marginal icons linking to additional online content such as video clips, interactive simulations, and practice tests. Now with a four color design, this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua S.; Pevehouse, Jon C.

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brief Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson-Longman Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321337986 ISBN: 0321337980

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine. A field-defining text, this brief edition of Goldstein' s "International Relations" balances security and economic issues; includes coverage of alternative theoretical perspectives, the environment, and women; and integrates technology seamlessly with marginal icons linking to additional online content such as video clips, interactive simulations, and practice tests. Now with a four color design, this text is the most updated brief ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua S

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321209481 ISBN: 0321209486

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua S

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321209481 ISBN: 0321209486

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations (5th Edition) used book

International Relations (5th Edition)

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321088758 ISBN: 0321088751

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations (5th Edition) used book

International Relations (5th Edition)

by Goldstein, Joshua S.

price: £5.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 8/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780321088758 ISBN: 0321088751

Description: Fair. 0321088751 fast shipping. excelllent service, crease on cover, some wear, very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua, and Pevehouse, Jon C

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006-2007 Brief ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321434319 ISBN: 0321434315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ptraye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Goldstein, Joshua, and Pevehouse, Jon C

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006-2007 Brief ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321434319 ISBN: 0321434315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ptraye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780065018646 ISBN: 0065018648

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations, Brief Edition (3rd Edition) used book

International Relations, Brief Edition (3rd Edition)

by Jon C. Pevehouse

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321337986 ISBN: 0321337980

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673997586 ISBN: 0673997588

Description: Good. Ex-library Second Edition 156-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780321025524 ISBN: 0321025520

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780321025524 ISBN: 0321025520

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations, Brief 2006-2007 Edition (3rd Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

International Relations, Brief 2006-2007 Edition (3rd Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by Joshua S. Goldstein, Jon C. Pevehouse

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321434319 ISBN: 0321434315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations, Brief 2006-2007 Edition (3rd Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series) used book

International Relations, Brief 2006-2007 Edition (3rd Edition) (Mypoliscilab Series)

by Joshua S. Goldstein, Jon C. Pevehouse

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321434319 ISBN: 0321434315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Relations used book

International Relations

by Joshua S. Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780321070616 ISBN: 0321070615

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.