About this title: The top-selling text in its field, International Relations is acclaimed for offering the most current and comprehensive coverage of international relations theory, international security, international political economy, and global issues. From war, trade, and development to terrorism, human rights, and the environment, this introductory survey examines the relations between states, the international system, and transnational actors and influences. With the broadest discussion of theoretical perspectives, the most up-to-date coverage of international events, and the strongest emphasis on ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780065018646ISBN:0065018648
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0065018648. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780065018646ISBN:0065018648
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0065018648. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780065018646ISBN:0065018648
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0065018648. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780321025524ISBN:0321025520
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0321025520. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780673997586ISBN:0673997588
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0673997588. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780673997586ISBN:0673997588
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0673997588. read more
Edition: Brief Third Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson-Longman Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780321337986ISBN:0321337980
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, no writing. A field-defining text, this brief edition of Goldstein' s "International Relations" balances security and economic issues; includes coverage of alternative theoretical perspectives, the environment, and women; and integrates technology seamlessly with marginal icons linking to additional online content such as video clips, interactive simulations, and practice tests. Now with a four color design, this ... read more
Edition: Brief Third Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson-Longman Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780321337986ISBN:0321337980
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine. A field-defining text, this brief edition of Goldstein' s "International Relations" balances security and economic issues; includes coverage of alternative theoretical perspectives, the environment, and women; and integrates technology seamlessly with marginal icons linking to additional online content such as video clips, interactive simulations, and practice tests. Now with a four color design, this text is the most updated brief ... read more
Edition: 2006-2007 Brief ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780321434319ISBN:0321434315
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2006-2007 Brief ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780321434319ISBN:0321434315
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780673997586ISBN:0673997588
Description: Good. Ex-library Second Edition 156-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.