About this title: Interpretation of Historic Sites offers essential knowledge on how to develop and conduct interpretive programs for every historic site, regardless of size or budget.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 4th Paperback Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: American Association for State and Local History, Tennessee
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" Book has small tear bottom of front; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: American Association for State & Local History, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Fair to Good in None jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book; creases on front cover; barcode on front of book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Association for State a
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Good. Black wraps with orange and white letters. Moderate rubbing to wraps. Mild edge wear. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Reader copy. 1976 softcover copy (American Association for State and Local History), 189 pp. Black cover clean, spine tight. Owner name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Moderate cover edge wear. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. D1. read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Association for State and Local History
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Fair condition, Some edge wear to covers, some pencil underlines and notes inside. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 189 pages. Book considers the problems of developing and conducting interpretive programs. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: American Association for State and Local History, Nashville
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Very Good. Near fine, only a couple of tiny corner creases. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: American Association for State and Local History, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Good. Previous owners name in front. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Association For State and Local History, Nashville
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers lightly scuffed and edgeworn, smudges on rear white cover. 189 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Association for State and Local History
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Good. Text in English (189 pages). Edition Published in 1982. Soft cover. Good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf K-53. read more
Binding: softcover
Publisher: AASLH, TN
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: Second edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, Inscribed by Low. Book has minor wear of spine ends and cover edges, light fading and soiling of cover, light brown spotting foredges. read more
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: AASLH, TN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780910050197ISBN:0910050198
Description: First edition. Good in wrappers, Paperback, Inscribed by Low. Book has minor wear of spine ends and cover edges, fading and light soiling cover, brown spotting foredges. Clean text. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AltaMira Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780761991625ISBN:076199162X
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. 2 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.