» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Interpretation of Historic Sites

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by William T Alderson

About this title: Interpretation of Historic Sites offers essential knowledge on how to develop and conduct interpretive programs for every historic site, regardless of size or budget.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by William T Alderson, Shirley Payne Low

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by William T Alderson, Shirley Payne Low

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Good. Cover wear, bent covers, minor spline damage Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T & Shirley Payne Low

price: £6.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T., And Low, Shirley P.

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Association for State & Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Second printing Bright, tight, clean and unmarked. Bottom back cover has a creas at corner. Glued binding, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.; Low, Shirley Payne

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: American Association for State and Local History, Tennessee Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" Book has small tear bottom of front; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.; Low, Shirley Payne

price: £6.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: VG+ 189 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.; Low, Shirley Payne

price: £6.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Good. Light self wear on book. a samml mark on page edges. Small mark on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T; Shirley Payne Low

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.; Low, Shirley P.

price: £7.43

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Association for State & Local History, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Fair to Good in None jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book; creases on front cover; barcode on front of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by William T Alderson, Shirley Payne Low

price: £7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Association for State a Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Good. Black wraps with orange and white letters. Moderate rubbing to wraps. Mild edge wear. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites (Paperback)

price: £7.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910050739 ISBN: 0910050732

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T; Low, Shirley Payne

price: £8.03

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Association for State and Local History ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very Good. 0910050198 SLight crease on front cover. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T. & Shirley Low

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Association for The State and Local History, Nashville Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo. Black pictorial soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam's Bookshelf, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by William T Alderson; Shirley Payne Low

price: £9.29

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Reader copy. 1976 softcover copy (American Association for State and Local History), 189 pp. Black cover clean, spine tight. Owner name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Moderate cover edge wear. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. D1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T., and Low, Shirley P.

price: £9.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Association for State & Local Histor Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 189 pp. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.

price: £9.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Fair condition, Some edge wear to covers, some pencil underlines and notes inside. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 189 pages. Book considers the problems of developing and conducting interpretive programs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Daisy, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T And Shirley Payne Low

price: £9.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very Good. Clean text, binding tight, signature of previous owner on front cover page, very little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.; Low, Shirley Payne

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Association for State and Local History, Nashville Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very Good. Near fine, only a couple of tiny corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T.; Low, Shirley Payne

price: £10.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Association for State and Local History, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Good. Previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T. And Shirley Payne Low

price: £10.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Association For State and Local History, Nashville Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers lightly scuffed and edgeworn, smudges on rear white cover. 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by William T Alderson; Shirley Payne Low

price: £10.53

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Association for State and Local History Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Good. Text in English (189 pages). Edition Published in 1982. Soft cover. Good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf K-53. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Alderson, William T & Shirley Payne Low

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: AASLH, TN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: Second edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, Inscribed by Low. Book has minor wear of spine ends and cover edges, light fading and soiling of cover, light brown spotting foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites

by Low, Shirley Payne & Alderson, William T.

price: £12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: AASLH, TN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780910050197 ISBN: 0910050198

Description: First edition. Good in wrappers, Paperback, Inscribed by Low. Book has minor wear of spine ends and cover edges, fading and light soiling cover, brown spotting foredges. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Interpretation of Historic Sites (American Association for State and Local History Book Series) used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites (American Association for State and Local History Book Series)

by William Alderson

price: £12.74

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780761991625 ISBN: 076199162X

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Interpretation of Historic Sites (American Association for State and Local History Book Series) used book

Interpretation of Historic Sites (American Association for State and Local History Book Series)

by William Alderson

price: £12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761991625 ISBN: 076199162X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. 2 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.