» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Into the Wind: Around Alone: The Story of the World's Longest Race

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Into the Wind: Around Alone: The Story of the World's Longest Race

by Tony Bartelme, Brian Hicks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Tony Bartelme; Brian Hicks

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony

price: £7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony

price: £7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind: Around Alone: The Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind: Around Alone: The Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony, and Hicks, Brian

price: £9.22

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company, Charleston, SC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a 1" tear on back and other chips. Text is in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race new book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony; Hicks, Brian

price: £11.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company Date Published: 5/21/1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: New. 0934870942 Brand New Book Fast shipping no dust jacket Great Gift. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Tony Bartelme~Brian Hicks

price: £12.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Tony Bartelme~Brian Hicks

price: £12.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Tony Bartelme~Brian Hicks

price: £12.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Very Good. First edition. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race new book

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Hicks, Brian; Bartelme, Tony

price: £20.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company, Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: New/New. Oblong 0934870942 Crisp, beautiful, brand new copy. Dustjacket protected by brand new mylar cover. Nice map endpapers and plentiful illustrations, primarily color photographs. Tells the story of a group of adventurers who dare to take on the challenge of the 1998-99 Around Alone sailing race, a 27, 000 miles journey which took them from South Carolina to the frigid waters of Anarctica. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind: Around Alone: The Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind: Around Alone: The Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony, and Hicks, Brian

price: £23.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by both authors. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CHC Bicentennial Library Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Hicks, Brian; Bartelme, Tony

price: £31.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company, Charleston, South Carolina Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Tony Bartelme. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Hicks, Brian; Bartelme, Tony; Mullins, Steve (Editor)

price: £12.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company, Charleston, SC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Oblong. The 1998-1999 singlehanded race. Charleston-Cape Town; Cape Town-Auckland; Auckland to Punta del Este and thence Charleston. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind: Around Alone-the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Hicks, Brian; Bartelme, Tony; Mullins, Steve (Editor)

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company, Charleston, SC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong. The 1998-1999 singlehanded race. Charleston-Cape Town; Cape Town-Auckland; Auckland to Punta del Este and thence Charleston. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony; Hicks, Brian

price: £17.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Fine. 0934870942 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race used book

Into the Wind, Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Tony Bartelme, Brian Hicks

price: £18.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934870948 ISBN: 0934870942

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0934870942 ISBN 13: 9780934870948 bk# 17.3. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Into the Wind-Around Alone: the Story of the World's Longest Race

by Bartelme, Tony And Hicks, Brian

price: £21.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Evening Post Publishing Co, Charleston, South Carolina Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Oblong. Three tiny chips to jacket, otherwise very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.