» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

About this title: Unusually clear, accessible coverage of set theory, real number system, metric spaces, continuous functions, Riemann integration, multiple integrals, more. Wide range of problems. Written for junior and senior undergraduates. Bibliography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Analysis used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

price: £7.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

price: £8.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1985-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Analysis used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

price: £8.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £8.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £10.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £10.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £10.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell And Rosenlicht

price: £10.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. Unusually clear, accessible coverage of set theory, the real number system, metric spaces, continuous functions, Riemann integration, multiple integrals and more. Written for junior and senior undergraduates. Problems at end of each chapter cover a w... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

price: £11.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £11.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Glenview: Scott, Foresman, 1968. 254 pp. Hardcover. Index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Bookplate to front endpaper. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £12.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Analysis new book

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

price: £12.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780486650388 ISBN: 0486650383

Description: New. Very Fast Delivery! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Specbooks1, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: NF/VG; Scott, Foresman (1968), 12 mo., 254 pp., figs., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £16.37

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £16.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCOTT FORESMAN ISBN-13: 9780673053978 ISBN: 0673053970

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £16.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H ^^Tight, Hardcover Publisher: SF, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1960

Description: Book Condition is as New; in J Good jacket. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Rep's bookplate up front; otherwise as new; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht Maxwell

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Glenville, Ill. Scott, Foresman 1968. Date Published: 1968

Description: Book VG/none. Stamp on FFEP. Cover very slightly worn at edges. 1st edition. Binding is 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht Maxwell

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Glenview, IL Scott, Foresman & Co. 1968. Date Published: 1968

Description: Book VG/NONE. Writing on front paste-down. A little bit of highlighting. Stamps on all edges including price. no statement edition. Binding is no statement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £22.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Scott, Foresman, NJ Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Cover is rubbed, bumped and clean. Pages are clean and tight. Front cover has a white spots with rubbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Rosenlicht, Maxwell

price: £25.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover and Tight Binding; Publisher: SF, 1960, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;

Description: A Used Text, yet Like New; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analysis

by Maxwell Rosenlicht

price: £53.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780673053978 ISBN: 0673053970

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Is good book but Baby Rudin is better, Aug 30, 2007
By MCZA, Mesa, AZ

"I find that Rudin book was better than this one but is a cheap good book for a Real analysis undergraduate course or as a reference book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.