» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £5.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715315217 ISBN: 0715315218

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers [Import]

by Margaret Stevens

price: £5.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861554413 ISBN: 1861554419

Description: Very good. Exceptionally clean hardcover with dj. DJ shows minor wear. Text looks unread. Crisp, clean pages. Tight binding. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & noble books ISBN-13: 9781861554413 ISBN: 1861554419

Description: New. 1861554419 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*gc WN5-67. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Drawing Flowers used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £6.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers [Import]

by Margaret Stevens

price: £7.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781861554413 ISBN: 1861554419

Description: Fine. Hardcover, very fine, clean, unmarked text and pages, solid binding, good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £9.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers new book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £9.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: New. BOOK IS NEW! ! ! Never read, may have slight handling wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £10.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760758403 ISBN: 0760758409

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS NY ISBN-13: 9780760758403 ISBN: 0760758409

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS NY ISBN-13: 9780760758403 ISBN: 0760758409

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £15.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £15.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715315217 ISBN: 0715315218

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £17.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715315217 ISBN: 0715315218

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 2002. Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Introduction to Drawing Flowers used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £19.78

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: Fine. 0785801596 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £21.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & noble books Date Published: 2004

Description: New. New hardcover with DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £22.63

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison NJ Date Published: 1994

Description: 11.75x8.75". d/w. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers new book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £23.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Drawing Flowers: Form: ; Technique: ; Color: ; Light: ; Composition

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £27.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1994

Description: NF/NF. Oversized with color illustrations; clean, tight and bright with very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers used book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £36.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Drawing Flowers new book

Introduction to Drawing Flowers

by Margaret Stevens

price: £43.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785801597 ISBN: 0785801596

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.