» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

An introduction to social psychology

by Richard Sanford Dewey, Wilbur J. Humber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey R. Et Al

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier-MacMillan Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Cover scuffed. Has been laminated., 1100grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R. & Humber, W. J.

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1966

Description: No dust jacket. Cover scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard

price: £2.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier-MacMillan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 674pages., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R

price: £2.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Slightly Scuffed Through Use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 674pages., 1150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R. & Humber, W. J.

price: £2.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 674pages., 1200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard

price: £2.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Rebound. Cover slightly scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 674pages., 1200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R

price: £3.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. no dust jacket, 1200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R & Humber, W. J.

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R & Humber, W J

price: £4.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, R. & Humber, W. J.

price: £6.38

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Richard Dewey

price: £9.53

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1966 "First published in 1951 under title: The development of human behavior. Includes bibliographies. Commissioning organisation: [by] Richard Dewey [and] W.J. Humber. xiii, 674 p. illus. 24 cm. Associated Names: Humber, W. J. Publishers cloth. Near-fine copy. Good dw with wear and tear to edges. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard

price: £10.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. B0000CN4KQ CORNERS BUMPED-SCUFFED-COCKED-UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Social Psychology [Import]

by Dewey, Richard

price: £10.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. 1966 HARDCOVER EXLIBRARY WITHDRAWN HAS SOME UNDERLINING 674 PAGES: C-3. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An introduction to social psychology

by Dewey, Richard Sanford, and Humber, Wilbur J.

price: £10.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xiii, 674 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. First published in 1951 under title: The development of human behavior. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard And W. J. Humber

price: £11.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN CO. 1967

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. SOME UNDERLINING AND NOTES. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME STAMPED ON INSIDE BOARD. BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED. 674 PPS. INCLUDES INDEX. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard; Humber, W. J.

price: £11.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Brown boards. Some mild wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey And Humber

price: £11.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard

price: £12.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Brown cloth hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: VERY GOOD. Very Good/No dust jacket. 674 pages. Binding is solid; some underlining in the first 50 pages; page edges slightly soiled.; cover is clean and almost like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard; Humber, W. J.

price: £18.05

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 674 pages. Unread condition. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Social Psychology

by Dewey, Richard; Humber, W. J.

price: £18.05

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 674 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Dustjacket chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.