|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1960. P/B. VG. ` read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust (Vintage Classics)
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
ISBN-13: 9780099740315
ISBN: 0099740311
Description: Good condition. Vintage trade Paperback, 1996. A little rubbing to edges, contents clean and straight throughout. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magdalen Books,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Penguin Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Previous owner's signature to front free endpaper. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 247. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine and upper board gilt and in royal blue. With the dustjacket. Bookseller's ticket to back pastedown, still an excellent copy in the lightly tanned dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust (Penguin Books. No. 1432. )
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Darkening to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rachel Hinton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Description: Good. NOISBN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 238pp. Slight wear/page browning. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, W
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 1951
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 500grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 3rd imp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 08/08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780099740315
ISBN: 0099740311
Description: Fair. 0099740311 Cover creased. Pages age-discoloured. Cover edges worn/bent. Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust (Picador Classics)
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PICADOR
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780330306508
ISBN: 0330306502
Description: Published by Picador in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #24103 2BLA2-P 8157889. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Eighteenth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. 5.75" By 8.25" Tall' Black cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine. Very slightly rubbed to corners. No inscriptions. 247 pages, clean bright and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust (Modern Classics)
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140014327
ISBN: 0140014322
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780099740315
ISBN: 0099740311
Description: New. 0099740311. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good. No Dust-Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247 pages. Lightly tanned and aged on edges, small mark on lower edge. Shadow-foxing on end-papers. All in original blue cloth, marked and bumped with slight damage to lower front corner of front board, and wear at head of spine. Spine faded. Boots library sticker on front cover, but no sign of library life inside. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin 1948
Description: Collectable paperback in mint / near mint / fine / very good condition. Post free in UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, W
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: First edition. A 247-page novel. Bookplate on front pastedown. Slight bumps to corners. Near fine in very good dustwrapper slightly rubbed at the edges and with a few nicks. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner William
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), UK
ISBN-13: 9780099740315
ISBN: 0099740311
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The story of an elderly black farmer arrested for the murder of a white man and threatened by a lynch mob in America's Deep South. A characteristically Faulknerian tale of dark omen, its sole ray of hope the character of a young white boy who repays on old favour by proving the farmer's innocence. ISBN10: 0099740311. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1948
Description: FIRST EDITION. Publisher's cloth. A very small tear and some trivial wear to head of spine. A good copy in like dustwrapper. A Haycraft Queen cornerstone book. Brodsky Collection [646] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adrian Harrington,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st signet prt
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Signet, NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: Moderate wear to wraps else good. Mass market pb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
Faulkner, William
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. 247 pages. 4-1/4" x 7-1/4". Modern Library College Editions. Copyright 1929. All pages clean, intact, and tightly bound. Former owner's name on the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Intruder in the Dust
by
William Faulkner
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1960. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|