Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Offering an original and incisive critique of the rise and fall of HIV, this provocative narrative, written from the insider's perspective, exposes the politics played out among some of the world's most influential virologists, the vested interests involved in defending the orthodoxies of HIV and AZT, and the growing dissention within the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Inventing the AIDS Virus
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter Duesberg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter Duesberg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter Duesberg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Slight wear mylar cover is taped to boards nomral library markings inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter Duesberg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Azulio ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus By Duesberg, Peter H.
by
Peter H. Duesberg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1996-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very Good. LG HBB WEAR TO COVER ~ 9/10 B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter Duesberg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1996-02-27
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very Good. LG HBB BIG BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter H. Duesberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 9/25/1997
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Fair. 0895264706 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the AIDS Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter, and Deusberg, Peter, and Nichols / Seloc
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Shows minor shelf wear. Top of pages has small, light stain. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CJ's Book Barn ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
Date Published: 9/25/1997
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: Very Good. 0895263998 PB3E. Binding tight and square. No marks. Pne corner crease in rear cover. read more
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Small stains. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780895263995 [DUESBERG, PETER H. ] INVENTING THE AIDS VIRUS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raintree Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: Fine. 0895263998 In Great Condition Softcover ~ small corner wrinkle on back cover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookishCorner ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First edition, hardcover, remainder spot to top edge, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed, VG+ dustjacket. read more
Inventing the Aids Virus: the Truth Behind the Biggest Medical Miscalculation of Our Time
by
Peter H. Duesberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition. read more
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H., (Forward By) Kerry Mullis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very good in very good dustjacket, pen mark on front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. 722 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wolfdreams ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter Duesberg
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1996-02-27
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alliance ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1st printing, 1996
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 722pp. edgewear, rubbing, crease front flap, scrapes, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellowing, smudges, edges, clean, tight, text. science. read more
Inventing the AIDS Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H, and Mullis, Kary (Foreword by)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One page is dog-eared, pages are lightly edge soiled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 722 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter H. Duesberg
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Jacket has very slight wear, otherwise in very good shape, hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whitedog ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Peter H. Duesberg
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: As New. 0895263998. read more
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Regnery, Washington
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895263995
ISBN: 0895263998
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Inventing the Aids Virus
by
Duesberg, Peter H., (Forward By) Kerry Mullis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895264701
ISBN: 0895264706
Description: Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. 722 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wolfdreams ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 9, 2008
By Ryan ,
Riverside, CA
"the introductory chapters are very interesting. after that it is more of a rant."
Customer rating:
4.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Infectious AIDS: Have We Been Misled?: The Fallacy of the HIV-AIDS Connection
by
Peter Duesberg
see all
from £4.28!
new only
from £6.99!
What If Everything You Thought You Knew about AIDS Was Wrong?: The Book That Will Change Your View of HIV and AIDS . . . and Possibly Change Your Life
by
Christine Maggiore, Kary Mullis (Foreword by)
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £34.49!
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the AIDS Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £9.60!
Tragedy & Hope: A History of the World in Our Time
by
Carroll Quigley
see all
from £28.16!
new only
from £32.15!
Emerging Viruses: AIDS and Ebola: Nature, Accident, or Intentional?
by
Leonard G Horowitz, D.M.D., M.A., M.P.H., W John Martin, M.D., Ph.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from £6.20!
new only
from £10.53!
Plausible Denial: Was the CIA Involved in the Assassination of JFK?
by
Mark Lane
see all
from £3.88!
new only
from £5.57!