Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027341ISBN:0393027341
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Description: Fine. 0393958590 over 5, 000 books sold-PB-has remainder mark-lighlty used-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-Same or next day mailing. read more
Description: Very Good. 0393027341 NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY. Interior and text are clean and unmarked. The unclipped dust jacket has only minor wear to the edges. A copy from the first printing of the first American edition published by W. W. Norton in 1989. In xii + 203 pages. (Zone 521) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027341ISBN:0393027341
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0393027341. Trace of shelf wear to jacket. Interior clean tight and unmarked.; 9.75 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 283 pages. read more
Edition: First American Ed., 1989
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393958591ISBN:0393958590
Description: Like New. Publisher's Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 283 pp. Flawless copy save minor browning of page edges. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc,
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393958591ISBN:0393958590
Description: Good. No Jacket. GREEN SPINE. PAPERBACK/TRADE BOOK in very good condition. I have inspected this copy with 283 pages, clean endpapers and a list of contributors and a short biography. Book is clean and bright cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027341ISBN:0393027341
Description: Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) Octavo (8vo). xii, 283 pages of text. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover. First Printing
Publisher: W. W. Norton, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027341ISBN:0393027341
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0393027341. Jacket is a bit rubbed, a few light scratches to back panel. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. The current state of economic thinking. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 283 pages. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027341ISBN:0393027341
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0393027341. xii + 283 pp. Includes: Skinner on Adam Smith and Ferguson, Hebert on Bastiat, Olson on collective action, Attiyah on common law, Buchanan on constitutional economics, Kirzner on economic harmony, Garrison and Kirzner on Hayek, Rotwein on Hume, David Friedman on law and economics, Ryan on property and Alchian on property rights; 8vo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company. 1989,
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780393027341ISBN:0393027341
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, large 8vo, xii, 283pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0393027341. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.