» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Outlet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Reprint--140 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Charles and Di

by Spink

price: £4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding*

by Spink, Kathryn

price: £5.55

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books (Crown Publishers), New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ and book w/o blemishes. Prior owner's name in ink on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lucubrations Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Charles and Di

by Spink

price: £5.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--W/DJacket--Both in very good condition--Bright, crisp and clean--Illustrated throughout--142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Outlet, And Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Outlet, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 142 pgs jacket shows signs of minor wear few small tears in the jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517350416 ISBN: 0517350416

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.