|
The Island of Sheep (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853262760
ISBN: 1853262765
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Early edition of book (1960) Pages are tanned due to age-also cover is sligthly worn-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140011319
ISBN: 0140011315
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140011319
ISBN: 0140011315
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, name inscribed on ffep, cover lightly rubbed, lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: PB Card Covers
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140011319
ISBN: 0140011315
Description: Kenneth Wynn (cover) Good-Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light toning to pages & wear to covers but lightly used. 245pp. Front cover-Scene on clifftop of man throwing other man over edge. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780140106428
ISBN: 0140106421
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1988 reprint. Spine faded and has a crease. Crease to rear cover. Pages tanning. 245pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262760
ISBN: 1853262765
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262760
ISBN: 1853262765
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262760
ISBN: 1853262765
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep (Wordsworth Classics)
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262760
ISBN: 1853262765
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140106428
ISBN: 0140106421
Description: 1988. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Island of Sheep, the
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: Paperback, Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1936
Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. No dustcover with the book. Cover is stained or discoloured. Only light wear to the cover. Edges are yellowed due to age. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibbl This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1936
Description: Collectable; Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. First Edition Hardcover without jacket, green boards with gilt JB logo, good condition securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140011319
ISBN: 0140011315
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan:
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: 1953.
Description: 1st G+ Pan 240. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140106428
ISBN: 0140106421
Description: 1988. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine creased, covers marked, spine sunned, page edges darkened. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Richard Hannay adventure set in Scotland and Norfolk. Some scratching to green cloth covers but a clean solid interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON
Date Published: 1941
Description: Acceptable. 1941 Edition. Pages very tanned but still perfectly readable. Binding cracked down front hinge. Red cloth binding faded on spine. No dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good hardback (no dustjacket). Some scattered foxing; page foreedge stained; spine bumped, with rubbed gilt title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140011319
ISBN: 0140011315
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan (John).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London. Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. 6th reprint
Date Published: 1938
Description: 8vo. light blue cloth. 318pp. 2 maps. water marks on rear board otherwise a good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tyger Press,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep;
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson, London
Date Published: 1943
Description: Hardback. 6" x 4". Very good/ Dust jacket Good. 343pp. Brown covers with gilt title on spine. Protected dust jacket showing period cars, has small loss at top of spine, edge wear, price 2/-on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Island of Sheep
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1949
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. H&S Yellow jacket edition. Brief gift inscrip on ffep; a few spots of foxing on page fore-edge; spine a little faded; dust jacket not price clipped, bright & clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Island of Sheep (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853262760
ISBN: 1853262765
Description: 1853262765. 0.55 x 7.64 x 4.88 Inches; 208 pages. read more
|
|
Island of Sheep
by
John Buchan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1956/05/01
ISBN-13: 9780140106428
ISBN: 0140106421
Description: Used-Good. "No inscriptions, pages good. Paperback spine slightly creased, Reprinted 1988 by John Buchan. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|