» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, Francis Beverly

price: £7.17

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Patrice Pr Date published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, Francis Beverly

price: £7.17

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Patrice Pr Date published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, Francis Beverly

price: £7.17

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Patrice Pr Date published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, F. Beverly

price: £11.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Patrice Press, c1982, 1st ed, orange and tan cloth hard cover, ; Many photos, bottom of spine lty crinkled, else clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, Beverly F.

price: £23.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Patrice Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, Francis Beverly

price: £35.98

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Patrice Press, Gerald, MO Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 274 pp. Original gray cloth covers w/ gilt title on red cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends and bottom corner of rear cover slightly bumped. SIGNED BY FRANCIS BEVERLY KELLEY ON VERSO OF HALF-TITLE PAGE. DJ has mild edge wear. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, F. Beverly

price: £10.19

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Patrice Press, Missouri Date published: 1982

Description: Ex-library with bookplate. Very good condition., In dust jacket. 273pp., Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, Francis Beverly

price: £31.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Patrice Press Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Fine. Like new condition gs86. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, F. Beverly

price: £31.87

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: The Patrice Press, Gerald, MO.; Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Kelley was considered the dean of the road show publicists, from Broadway to the Big Top. "Here's the circus; here's the theater, and here's Kelley, who was there! ". A must for the Circus and Entertainment collector; and rarely offered in this bright condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Francis Beverly, Kelley

price: £32.42

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patrice Pr Date published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Very Good. DJ and Book in VG condition, jacket front flap has a crease, binding tight, spine square, pages clean and free of marks. O25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by F. Beverly Kelley

price: £35.30

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Patrice Press Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

It Was Better Than Work

by Kelley, F. Beverly

price: £19.79

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Patrice Press,, Gerald, Missouri Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935284256 ISBN: 0935284257

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0935284257. Tan Cloth HC binding with orange fabric spine area many photos. Bumped upper back tip, o/w Fine in NF DJ in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.