» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ito-San

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: An unusual collection of five novellas about contemporary Tokyo, exposing the seamier side of Japanese life. All five depict the usually disastrous consequences of having relationships with foreigners. With a spare, authentic touch, the author captures the oriental ambience and idiosyncracies of his well drawn characters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ito-San used book

Ito-San

by Mark Rigaudis

price: £2.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ito-San used book

Ito-San

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £6.90

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd., London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Good +/Good. 072060818x Used Cover is bumped at tail of spine, d/j has minor rubbing at edges, clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ito-San used book

Ito-San

by Kirkup, James (Translated by), and Rigaudis, Marc

price: £9.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. Very clean, solid, hard cover book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. Normal reading wear; strong binding with many reads left! Stamped, on first blank page, "DISCARDED". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ito-San: Stories used book

Ito-San: Stories

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £9.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Separate Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ito-San: Stories used book

Ito-San: Stories

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition UK Binding: Grey Cloth Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ito-San used book

Ito-San

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £9.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. NEW, NEVER USED. JACKET LIGHTLY WORN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dufour Editions Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ito-San: Stories used book

Ito-San: Stories

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: THHDNLM. Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Ito San: the Seamier Side of Japanese Life

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Peter Owen, London Date Published: 1991

Description: 1st UK edition, VG/VG, smudge where price tag removed from fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Ito-San the Seamier Side of Japanese Life

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £16.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: PETER OWEN, LONDON... Date Published: 1991

Description: F/NF. STORIES TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY JAMES KIRKUP.; 8vo; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ito-San; Stories, Translated From the French and With an Introduction By James Kirkup

by Rigaudis, Marc

price: £17.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen, London Date Published: 1991

Description: 135p., first British edition, chipped dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ito-San new book

Ito-San

by Mark Rigaudis, J. Kirkup

price: £21.28

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ito-San used book

Ito-San

by Marc Rigaudis

price: £26.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Ito-San new book

Ito-San

by Kirkup, James (Translated by), and Rigaudis, Marc

price: £28.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: New. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ito-San new book

Ito-San

by Marc Rigaudis

price: £33.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720608182 ISBN: 072060818X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.