» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It's Heaven to Be Seven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Various authors contribute 12 stories about being seven years old. The writers include Judy Blume, Ronald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Ann Martin, Patricia MacLachian, and others. This illustrated book is part of a series of books celebrating different years of a child's life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
It's Heaven to Be Seven new book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Blume, Judy, and Cleary, Beverly, and Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £4.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. 0439116759 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Blume, Judy, and Cleary, Beverly, and Martin, Ann Matthews, and Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Blume, Judy, and Cleary, Beverly, and Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven new book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: New. 0439116759 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 45K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven new book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: New. 0439116759 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22H. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven [Paperback] By Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven [Paperback] By Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe

by Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe; Partricia Maclachlan; Judy Blume; Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 359#20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 52C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 100N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe; Partricia Maclachlan; Judy Blume; Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Fair. The spine has a tear at the bottom. The rest of the cover shows some wear. Pages are clean with no markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe; Partricia Maclachlan; Judy Blume; Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Fair. Book is a little beat up but the pages are in good readable shape Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by N And Others

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Good. Has 12 stories about being seven tight spine bent corner edge wear is slight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439116756 ISBN: 0439116759

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It's Heaven to Be Seven used book

It's Heaven to Be Seven

by Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews

price