|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Various authors contribute 12 stories about being seven years old. The writers include Judy Blume, Ronald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Ann Martin, Patricia MacLachian, and others. This illustrated book is part of a series of books celebrating different years of a child's life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » It's Heaven to Be Seven
(130 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Blume, Judy, and Cleary, Beverly, and Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. 0439116759 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Blume, Judy, and Cleary, Beverly, and Martin, Ann Matthews, and Dahl, Roald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Blume, Judy, and Cleary, Beverly, and Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: New. 0439116759 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 45K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: New. 0439116759 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven [Paperback] By Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe
by
Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe; Partricia Maclachlan; Judy Blume; Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 359#20. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 52C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. 0439116759 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 100N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe; Partricia Maclachlan; Judy Blume; Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Fair. The spine has a tear at the bottom. The rest of the cover shows some wear. Pages are clean with no markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl; Beverly Cleary; James Howe; Partricia Maclachlan; Judy Blume; Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Fair. Book is a little beat up but the pages are in good readable shape Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
N And Others
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Good. Has 12 stories about being seven tight spine bent corner edge wear is slight. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Roald Dahl, Beverly Cleary, James Howe, Partricia Maclachlan, Judy Blume, Ann Matthews Martin
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439116756
ISBN: 0439116759
Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
It's Heaven to Be Seven
by
Dahl, Roald; Cleary, Beverly; Howe, James; Maclachlan, Partricia; Blume, Judy; Martin, Ann Matthews
| | | |