|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It is May, 1944 - a time of international tension where nothing is certain. Two weeks before D-Day, the French Resistance attack a chateau containing a telephone exchange vital to German communications - but the building is heavily guarded and the attack fails disastrously. Flick Clairet, a young British secret agent, proposes a daring new plan: she will parachute into France with an all-woman team known as the 'Jackdaws' and they will penetrate the chateau in disguise. But, unknown to Flick, Rommel has assigned a brilliant, ruthless Intelligence colonel, Dieter Franck, to crush the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jackdaws
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover rubbed, spine slightly lifting, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Reader copy. Spine is creased and cover is slightly worn around edges-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330440936
ISBN: 0330440934
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good/very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, Uk
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. Spine is creased and otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Very Good. 595pp. No inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 2001
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Paperback Edition, First Printing
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor shelf/handling wear. Contents are clean & sound. 595pp. read more
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 2001
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330487382
ISBN: 0330487388
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackdaws
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
 | | | |