» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

James A. Michener, a Biography

by John Phillip Hayes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780491034746 ISBN: 0491034741

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491034746 ISBN: 0491034741

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Comet Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £3.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WH Allen Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491034746 ISBN: 0491034741

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 300pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0491034741. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Like New in Very Good ++ jacket. Feels new! Cover is bright and vivid. DJ/cover slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. ALLEN / VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491034746 ISBN: 0491034741

Description: Ex-Library Published by W.H. Allen / Virgin Books in 1985. Hardcover. Number of pages: 300. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8328637 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COMET Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Ex-Library Published by Comet in 1986. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

James a. Michener, a Biography

by Hayes, John Phillip

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener, a Biography

by Hayes, John Phillip

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener, a Biography

by Hayes, John Phillip

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. ffep missing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: n.e. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Comet Date Published: 8/21/1986 ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 11/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 11/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Comet ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P. Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Comet ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography. '84. Dj

by Hayes, John P.,

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780672527821 ISBN: 0672527820

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

James a. Michener: a Biography

by John P Hayes

price: £5.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Comet Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863790249 ISBN: 0863790240

Description: Very Good. Some very minor cover wear. Interior of book clean. No names, highlighting or markings. Spine square, tight and uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.