|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780491034746
ISBN: 0491034741
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491034746
ISBN: 0491034741
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Comet
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WH Allen
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491034746
ISBN: 0491034741
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 300pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0491034741. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Like New in Very Good ++ jacket. Feels new! Cover is bright and vivid. DJ/cover slightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books, etcetera,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. ALLEN / VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491034746
ISBN: 0491034741
Description: Ex-Library Published by W.H. Allen / Virgin Books in 1985. Hardcover. Number of pages: 300. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8328637 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: COMET
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Ex-Library Published by Comet in 1986. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
James a. Michener, a Biography
by
Hayes, John Phillip
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener, a Biography
by
Hayes, John Phillip
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener, a Biography
by
Hayes, John Phillip
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. ffep missing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: n.e.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Comet
Date Published: 8/21/1986
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 11/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 11/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Comet
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P. Hayes
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Comet
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography. '84. Dj
by
Hayes, John P.,
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780672527821
ISBN: 0672527820
|
|
James a. Michener: a Biography
by
John P Hayes
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Comet
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780863790249
ISBN: 0863790240
Description: Very Good. Some very minor cover wear. Interior of book clean. No names, highlighting or markings. Spine square, tight and uncreased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|